A charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home full of opportunity. Featuring a brand-new roof , this property offers peace of mind and a great starting point whether you are a first-time homebuyer or looking to expand your investment portfolio. Situated on a spacious corner lot, you will love the generous yard space, perfect for outdoor living, pets, or future additions. The back porch provides a great spot to relax and unwind. Conveniently located just minutes from Ripley’s town square and HWY 51.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/19)
$105,000
322 Highland St, Ripley, TN 38063
3beds
912sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
3,336.82 Square Feet Lot
$108,000 Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand-new roofPerfect for outdoor livingGenerous yard spaceSpacious corner lot
- 51 days |
- 158 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jillian Sandifer,
Keller Williams 901-261-7900
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10218118
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Dining room
- Width: 0
Living room
- Width: 0
Den
- Width: 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Features
- Full Bath Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Storage
- Covered spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,336.82 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 150 x 150 x 45
- Features: Corner Lot, Some Trees
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: See Deed
Location
- Region: Ripley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $396
- Price range: $105K - $105K
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 51 days
Estimated market value
$108,000
$103,000 - $113,000
$968/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $105,000-4.5%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000+59.4%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Sold | $69,000$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Pending sale | $69,000$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $69,000+7%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $64,500$71/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Blues City #10080572 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38063