Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $836,705

    3229 Michaels School Rd #13, Nazareth, PA 18064

    4beds
    2,283sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $83/mo HOA

    What's special

    Introducing the Rockford, an inviting Ranch home designed for both comfort and style and offers a thoughtful layout that maximizes space and functionality. At the heart of the home, the open-concept design of the Great Room and Kitchen creates a welcoming atmosphere. With a grand cathedral ceiling and a wall of windows, there is a sense of openness so that no matter how many people visit, you will never feel cramped. The Owners' Suite tucked away in the back of the home includes two spacious Walk-In Closets, as well as its own ensuite bathroom for added privacy. The Rockford also features two additional Bedrooms that offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or other uses to suit your needs. With thoughtfully designed spaces and a layout that promotes flow and functionality, this home is a perfect retreat for those seeking easy living without sacrificing style or comfort.
    2 days
    |
    53
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miranda L. Lane 610-691-6615,

    Tuskes Realty 610-691-6615,

    Michael C. Tuskes 610-691-6615,

    Tuskes Realty

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 776722MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16.20 x 14.20
      Bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom #2
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.20 x 13.60
      Bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom #3
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.40 x 14.40
      Bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 15.80 x 11.10
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.70 x 12.00
      Dining room
      • Description: Luxury vinyl plank
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.30 x 15.10
      Other
      • Description: Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5.50 x 9.10
      Other
      • Description: Luxury vinyl plank
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 8.40 x 5.00
      Kitchen
      • Description: Luxury vinyl Plank
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.60 x 18.11
      Laundry
      • Description: Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8.11 x 6.17
      Laundry
      • Description: Mudroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.50 x 6.70
      Living room
      • Description: Luxury vinyl plank
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21.40 x 16.20
      Other
      • Description: Morning Room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 11.00
      Other
      • Description: Luxury vinyl plank
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 22.10 x 20.90
      Other
      • Description: Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7.20 x 4.60
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Propane Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Mud Room, Family Room Main Level, Utility Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Concrete,Rec/Family Area
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,283 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,283
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street, On Street, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Propane Tank - Leased
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 1.16 Acres

• Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Blown-In Insulation, Foam Insulation, Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Overlook Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $250 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Nazareth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $366/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,787/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$836,705$366/sqft
        Source: GLVR #776722 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$836,705-4.4%$366/sqft
        Source: GLVR #776722 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$874,900$383/sqft
        Source: Tuskes Homes Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$874,900+1.2%$383/sqft
        Source: Tuskes Homes Report a problem
        10/1/2025Price change$864,900-1.1%$379/sqft
        Source: Tuskes Homes Report a problem
        10/1/2025Price change$874,400+1.2%$383/sqft
        Source: GLVR #765487 Report a problem
        9/28/2025Price change$864,400+1.1%$379/sqft
        Source: GLVR #765487 Report a problem
        4/13/2025Listed for sale$854,900$374/sqft
        Source: Tuskes Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,127/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4075
        Property taxes
        $969
        HOA Fees
        $83
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18064

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable