Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Prime
    Bought with: Redfin
    $550,000

    323 Hulse Road, Port Angeles, WA 98362

    3beds
    1,880sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    2.32 Acres Lot
    $549,400 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,400

    $522,000 - $577,000

    $2,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great style, privacy & natural beauty define this rural hideaway on 2+ beautiful fenced acres. Recently updated with gorgeous materials, incl Merbau Indonesian hardwood floors, live-edge wood counters, copper sinks & new cabinetry with natural wood pulls. The property is truly special, featuring a peaceful creek that flows into a small pond, stunning mountain views & a small orchard with cherry, apple, walnut & plum trees. The outbuilding would make a fun sleepover spot, complete with woodstove, & the hot house is for those with a green thumb. The backyard is fenced with several inviting spaces to enjoy the outdoors, incl a pergola, and covered & open decks. A welcoming living room greets you as you enter, opening to the kitchen & family room. The kitchen features tile floors & stunning counters crafted from wood sourced from the property. Also on the main level is a bedroom & full bath with live-edge wood counter, copper sink, new soaking tub & new walk-in tile shower. An infrared sauna adds another wonderful touch. Upstairs is a large open bedroom with a sliding door that leads to an incredible covered deck with an artful railing built with curved sticks from the property. Another bedroom on this level can double as a gym/office, along with a full bath featuring a live-edge counter, copper sink & bidet. The lower level is a shop & carport. Conveniently located btwn Sequim & Port Angeles, this is a truly stunning property offering style, space & privacy that is hard to find.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    E Michael McAleer,

    RE/MAX Prime

    Bought with:

    Mandy Strong, 51457

    Redfin

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2466919MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s)
    Features
    • Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,880
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Dining Room, Fireplace
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.32 Acres
    • Features: Cabana/Gazebo, Deck
    • Topography: Partial Slope
    • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 053016149050
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 1977
    • Major remodel year: 1977

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 59 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$550,000+0.9%$293/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2466919 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$545,000$290/sqft
    Source: Olympic Listing Service #400059 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$545,000-0.9%$290/sqft
    Source: Olympic Listing Service #400059 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$550,000-0.9%$293/sqft
    Source: Olympic Listing Service #400059 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$555,000$295/sqft
    Source: Olympic Listing Service #400059 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$555,000$295/sqft
    Source: Olympic Listing Service #400059 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$555,000-1.8%$295/sqft
    Source: Olympic Listing Service #400059 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$565,000+15.3%$301/sqft
    Source: Olympic Listing Service #400059 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Sold$490,000-4.9%$261/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1784982 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Pending sale$515,000$274/sqft
    6/3/2021Listed for sale$515,000+106%$274/sqft
    Source: Olympic Listing Service #350911 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Sold$250,000+0%$133/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #874333 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Pending sale$249,900$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Evergreen #292280 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Price change$249,900-10.7%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Evergreen #292280 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Pending sale$279,900$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Evergreen #292280 Report a problem
    12/5/2015Listed for sale$279,900$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Evergreen #292280 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,014 -0.2%$413,587 -2.8%
    2023$4,023 -2.6%$425,680 +0.9%
    2022$4,132 +8.3%$422,045 +28.3%
    2021$3,816 +0.2%$328,905 +8%
    2020$3,809 $304,490 +12.2%
    2019-- $271,356 +3.9%
    2018$2,665 $261,065 +11.7%
    2017-- $233,645 +12.5%
    2016$2,277 $207,601 +7.9%
    2015$2,277 $192,466 +6.1%
    2013$2,277 $181,400 -8%
    2012$2,277 $197,132
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98362