Just remodeled few years ago with new electric, plumbing, flooring, kitchen, bath, lighting and more. This home comes with 3 beds and 1 bath and 2 car garage with a fenced in backyard. Larger windows in living room bring in plenty of natural light. Appliances will be installed upon tenants moving in. Section 8 three bed voucher holders are welcome. Contact via the app first for showings and more info.
Tenant is responsible for utilities and snow clean up on driveway.
Landlord will take care of seasonal lawn maintenance.
Background/credit check will be conducted for all applicants.
Small dogs will be considered on a case by case basis
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,370/mo
Fees may apply
3242 Roesner Dr, Markham, IL 60428
3beds
1,036sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Detached parking
Forced air
What's special
Fenced in backyard
- 7 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 2814207018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Markham
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,370+12.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Sold | $81,000+1.3%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Contingent | $80,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $80,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 60428