Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $75,000

    325 Kelly Road Lot O9, Vernon, CT 06066

    2beds
    924sqft
    Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $460/mo HOA

    What's special

    Central airCovered front porchSmall rear deckWell-maintained manufactured homeNewer water heaterComfortable one-level livingNewer roof
    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the desirable 55+ community of Vernon Village Inc.! This well-maintained manufactured home is perfect for retirees, downsizers, or anyone looking for comfortable one-level living in a quiet community setting. This 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a functional layout with spacious living areas and several major updates already completed, including newer roof, siding, central air, and water heater. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, gas range, and dishwasher. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch or relax outdoors on the small rear deck. Conveniently located near shopping centers, medical facilities, restaurants, and with easy access to the interstate for commuting and travel. Buyers must be approved by the association prior to purchase and will be required to sign a lease upon taking ownership. A great opportunity for affordable, peaceful living in a well-kept community! Features Include: 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Bathrooms Covered Front Porch Rear Deck Central Air Newer Roof & Siding Newer Water Heater Stainless Steel Appliances Included Quiet 55+ Community Convenient Vernon Location. Property subject to probate court approval.
    1 day
    |
    306
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kay L. Alvarado (413)420-3005,

    Real Broker CT, LLC 855-450-0442

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24171668MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Open Floorplan
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 924
      • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 924

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Features: Subdivided
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 2358576
      • Zoning: MHP

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Adult Community 55
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Vernon Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Medical Facilities
      • Services included: Trash, Snow Removal, Water, Sewer
      • HOA fee: $460 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Vernon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $81/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $24,580
      • Annual tax amount: $887
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      Karene Alvarado

      (413) 420-3005

DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$75,000+275%$81/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24171668 Report a problem
        11/25/2014Sold$20,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$887 +2.8%$24,580
        2024$863 +5.1%$24,580
        2023$821 $24,580
        2022$821 -6.8%$24,580 +10.5%
        2021$881 $22,240
        2020$881 $22,240
        2019$881 $22,240
        2018$881 +2.3%$22,240
        2017$861 -21.1%$22,240 -22.5%
        2016$1,091 +3%$28,700
        2015$1,059 +2.2%$28,700
        2014$1,036 +2%$28,700
        2013$1,016 +5.3%$28,700
        2012$965 -0.9%$28,700 -11.9%
        2011$974 +3.2%$32,560 +3.5%
        2010$944 +5.6%$31,460
        2009$894 -6.2%$31,460
        2008$953 -7.9%$31,460
        2007$1,035 $31,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06066

        Getting around

        45 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable