Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $79,900

    325 Kelly Road LOT U10, Vernon, CT 06066

    2beds
    924sqft
    Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $460/mo HOA

    What's special

    Shed for extra storageEat-in kitchen
    Welcome to Vernon Village, a highly sought after 55+ community. Rarely available 924 sq ft home with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath with carport is waiting for you. The eat-in kitchen opens to the living room for an open feel. The lot is ideal, backing to the treeline with shed for extra storage. Come and see today!
    10 hours
    |
    104
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber R. Hany (860)951-5069,

    Sentry Real Estate 860-871-2775

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24173366MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 924
      • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 924

      Property

      Lot
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2358590
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Zoning: MHP

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Shared Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Adult Community 55
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Management
      • Services included: Trash, Water, Sewer, Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $460 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Vernon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $86/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $18,550
      • Annual tax amount: $669
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Amber Hany

      (860) 951-5069

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$79,900+263.2%$86/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24173366 Report a problem
        7/18/2019Sold$22,000+10%$24/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170189690 Report a problem
        9/21/2015Sold$20,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$669 +2.8%$18,550
        2024$651 +5.2%$18,550
        2023$619 $18,550
        2022$619 -5.2%$18,550 +12.6%
        2021$653 $16,480
        2020$653 $16,480
        2019$653 $16,480
        2018$653 +2.4%$16,480
        2017$638 -41%$16,480 -42.1%
        2016$1,082 +3%$28,450
        2015$1,050 +2.2%$28,450
        2014$1,027 +2%$28,450
        2013$1,007 +5.2%$28,450
        2012$957 -1.4%$28,450 -12.4%
        2011$971 -0.4%$32,480
        2010$975 +5.6%$32,480
        2009$923 -6.1%$32,480
        2008$983 -8%$32,480
        2007$1,069 $32,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06066

        Getting around

        45 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable