Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront luxury in this stunning, 5 bedroom, 5 bath, plus 2 half bath, 7,244 sq. ft. home estate. This over a half-acre property is located within the ideal stretch of Keawakapu Beach, offering unparalleled access to Maui’s most coveted shoreline. This architectural triumph blends contemporary elegance and convenience with the island’s natural beauty, creating a private sanctuary of sophistication and rare serenity. This estate features 5 spacious en-suite bedrooms, multiple areas for relaxed socializing, and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow that embraces the home’s stunning pool courtyard and oceanfront experience. Every room gifts an extraordinary vantage point of paradise – between sweeping ocean views in three master suites or tranquil poolside perspectives from the guest suites. At the heart of the home, the expansive pool and courtyard form a striking focal point, linking the media room, main entry, and living areas in perfect harmony. A private poolside retreat ensures both security and discretion, ideal for intimate gatherings or large-scale entertaining. Landscaped gardens with numerous palm trees and second-level sundecks off the guest suites provide elevated spaces to soak in a front seat view of unforgettable sunsets. A spacious oceanfront lawn offers ultra-privacy, featuring a fire pit that creates an inviting ambiance, shielded from public view and accessible only through a discreet, gated beach entrance. Whether you seek a primary residence, a lavish vacation home, or an island retreat, this estate is designed for those who desire premium beachfront living with an ultimate feel of privacy. A rare opportunity to own the most memorable oceanfront lifestyle in Maui.
For sale
$24,500,000
3254 S Kihei Rd, Kihei, HI 96753
5beds
6baths
7,244sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2018
0.55 Acres Lot
$21,416,200 Zestimate®
$3,382/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning pool courtyardOceanfront experienceMedia roomDiscreet gated beach entranceOver a half-acre propertySeamless indoor-outdoor flow
- 158 days |
- 3,744 |
- 154 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
David W. Richardson RB-10780 Cell:808-870-9916,
Hawaii Life (W),
Josh Jerman RB-19728 808-283-2222
Source: RAM,MLS#: 408059
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
Primary bedroom
- Level: Ground
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Inventory, Storage, Entry
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,244
- Total interior livable area: 7,244 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Topography: Level,Gentle Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 2210100160000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Cable Connected, TV Cable
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $3,382/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $19,301,300
- Annual tax amount: $251,088
- Date on market: 12/11/2025
Estimated market value
$21,416,200
$20.35M - $22.70M
$8,430/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $24,500,000-9.3%$3,382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $27,000,000$3,727/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listing removed | $27,000,000$3,727/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $27,000,000$3,727/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Pending sale | $27,000,000$3,727/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Price change | $27,000,000-12.9%$3,727/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $31,000,000+313.3%$4,279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2001 | Sold | $7,500,000$1,035/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $251,088 +14.7% | $19,301,300 +0% |
| 2023 | $218,826 +15.8% | $19,298,100 +14.1% |
| 2022 | $188,954 +48.2% | $16,908,300 +3.3% |
| 2021 | $127,483 +43.3% | $16,361,000 +0.8% |
| 2020 | $88,940 +8.9% | $16,225,200 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $81,656 | $15,882,200 +7.4% |
| 2018 | $81,656 -2.6% | $14,792,700 |
| 2017 | $83,856 +5.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $79,152 | $14,934,400 +37.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $10,894,000 +13.7% |
| 2014 | $26,689 | $9,583,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 96753