Skip main navigation
Active
  • $859,000

    326 Turkey Run, Dublin, GA 31021

    7beds
    6,912sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    7.46 Acres Lot
    $525,900 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private creekside deckLuxurious suitesBeautiful creek viewsCozy breakfast areaGranite countertopsShaker cabinetsCustom ceramic tile baths
    Looking for a Compound, Multi family or Air B & B? Experience the charm and elegance of this professionally (upstairs suite) remodeled 7-bedroom, 5.5-bath brick home situated on 7.46 private acres in a well-established neighborhood. Conveniently located near schools and shopping, this property offers the perfect blend of sophistication and functionality. Four of the seven bedrooms are luxurious suites, each featuring designer-inspired bathrooms. The living room boasts stunning French doors that open to a large, covered porch with a brick floor, overlooking a spacious brick shop/storage building. A formal dining room sits to the right, while the chef's kitchen is a true delight with shaker cabinets, granite countertops, a large island, and a cozy breakfast area. Additional features include 9' ceilings, hardwood throughout, Pella windows, a laundry room with ample cabinet space, a 22x22 bonus room with a The mahogany cabinets and shelves in the home office/study exude warmth and sophistication. 5.5 custom ceramic tile baths! There's plenty of space to expand or simply enjoy the serene surroundings. Don't miss this one-of-a-kind property! Downstairs Suite: This is a downstairs unit. Rental includes multiple shared amenities including a shared playground, 3 charcoal grills, a gas fire pit with a grill, a basketball goal, fishing poles, yard games, as well as a private Creekside deck. Private entrance with keypad self-check in. Beautiful creek views. Currently ran as Air B & B Additional apartment in process of being built! stay turned.
    284 days
    |
    240
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan M Evans 912-423-9291,

    Susan Evans Realty LLC,

    Aleph E Zib 912-423-2059,

    Susan Evans Realty LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10578056MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Great Room, Laundry
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,912
      • Total interior livable area: 6,912 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 6,912
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Dock, Water Feature
      Lot
      • Size: 7.46 Acres
      • Features: Private, Sloped, Steep Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 075 072

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $400,262
      • Annual tax amount: $214
      • Date on market: 8/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 284 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $525,900

        $442,000 - $621,000

        $4,264/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/5/2025Listed for sale$859,000-0.1%$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10578056 Report a problem
        8/2/2025Listing removed$859,900$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10449765 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$859,900-2.3%$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10449765 Report a problem
        1/30/2025Listed for sale$879,900+551.8%$127/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10449765 Report a problem
        1/1/2019Listing removed$135,000$20/sqft
        Source: Susan Evans Realty LLC #8406506 Report a problem
        11/13/2018Price change$135,000-28.6%$20/sqft
        Source: Susan Evans Realty LLC #8406506 Report a problem
        8/23/2018Price change$189,000-3.1%$27/sqft
        Source: Susan Evans Realty LLC #8406506 Report a problem
        6/27/2018Listed for sale$195,000$28/sqft
        Source: Susan Evans Realty LLC #8406506 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,193 +128.3%$160,105 +140.9%
        2023$1,399 +10.3%$66,450 +11.3%
        2022$1,268 +1.3%$59,708 +4%
        2021$1,252 -0.2%$57,410
        2020$1,254 -0.1%$57,410
        2019$1,255 +0.1%$57,410
        2018$1,254 -3.9%$57,410
        2017$1,305 +0.1%$57,410 -43.7%
        2016$1,304 -42.8%$101,956
        2015$2,280 +30.5%$101,956 +34.7%
        2014$1,748 $75,707
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $75,887
        2008-- $75,887
        2007-- $75,887
        2006-- $75,887 +8%
        2005-- $70,250
        2004-- $70,250
        2003-- $70,250
        2002-- $70,250 +85.6%
        2001-- $37,856
        2000-- $37,856

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31021

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable