This split-level residence, constructed in 1990, features a wood frame and partial brick exterior situated on a 0.230-acre lot within the Riverside Station subdivision. The interior layout is distributed across three levels, with the upper floor containing three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The main level serves as the primary living area, encompassing a kitchen, a formal dining space, and a living room. The lower level includes a family room with a masonry fireplace, a dedicated laundry room, and access to the attached one-car front-entry garage. The property offers approximately 1,461 square feet of heated space with central HVAC and gas heating systems, while the exterior features a level-to-sloping topography typical of the surrounding neighborhood.
Active under contract
Price cut: $10K (4/10)
$199,900
3263 River Mist Cv, Decatur, GA 30034
3beds
1,461sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$197,200 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal dining spaceLevel-to-sloping topographyAttached one-car front-entry garageDedicated laundry roomThree bedrooms
- 76 days |
- 1,818 |
- 192 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shontay Rose 404-585-8779,
Trelora Realty, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10697400
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,461
- Total interior livable area: 1,461 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,461
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 15 039 01 156
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick/Frame,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,278
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 76 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$197,200
$187,000 - $207,000
$1,914/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,900+356.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,699+61.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2019 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,050+5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2016 | Listing removed | $995+4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Capital Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2014 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
| 9/3/2013 | Sold | $46,000+15%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $40,000-64%$27/sqft |
Source: VANALLENWHITE REALTY GROUP #07032383 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2002 | Sold | $111,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 +0.1% | $88,160 |
| 2024 | $4,275 +1.2% | $88,160 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $4,225 +71.7% | $88,240 +80.4% |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $48,920 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $48,920 |
| 2020 | $2,460 +11.8% | $48,920 +13.8% |
| 2019 | $2,200 +58.7% | $43,000 +76.2% |
| 2018 | $1,387 -28% | $24,409 -33.3% |
| 2017 | $1,927 +5% | $36,600 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $34,440 +49.5% |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $23,040 +41.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $16,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,320 -28.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,848 -44.7% |
| 2010 | $1,968 +28.8% | $41,280 -16.6% |
| 2009 | $1,528 +20.1% | $49,520 |
| 2008 | $1,272 +7.4% | $49,520 |
| 2007 | $1,185 | $49,520 +6.8% |
| 2006 | $1,185 -0.8% | $46,360 |
| 2005 | $1,194 +8.5% | $46,360 |
| 2004 | $1,101 +4.6% | $46,360 +4% |
| 2003 | $1,052 +30% | $44,560 +11.7% |
| 2002 | $810 +35.9% | $39,880 |
| 2001 | $596 | $39,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,233/mo
Principal & interest
$1070
Property taxes
$163
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034