Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/28
  • $375,000

    328 Ridge Ct, Ossian, IN 46777

    3beds
    2,138sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $364,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    Start Showing Date: 5/28/2026 Online Auction Pick-up Items 5/27/2026 *** One Owner Home on an Amazing Lot Located in Norwell Schools *** Beautiful Custom Built Home Featuring 3 BR, 2 1/2 Baths, 3 Car Garage with a Walk-up Attic in 3rd Bay that's Heated & Cooled. You'll Enjoy the Nice Built-in's in the LR/GR. The 4 Season's Room is Located off of the Primary Bedroom Suite for your Relaxation and Pleasure. Numerous Recent Updates Include: Home Vac-System, Roof, GFA Heat, & CA (Less than 10 Yrs Old), 2 x 6 Exterior Walls with Interior Walls Being Well Insulated. There is a Large Eat-in Area off Kitchen that Boasts Huge Windows that Lets in Lots of Natural Light. The Office/Den is Located right off the Entryway with Real Hardwood Floor. The Laundry Room off the Garage has a Convenient Utility Sink. The 12 x 19 Wood Deck Overlooks the Backyard in Brook Ridge Addition. You have Everything you need to make this Lovely Home YOURS!
    5 days
    |
    418
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beverly J Grzych 260-466-1822,

    BKM Real Estate

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202617252MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 11 x 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 352
      • Dimensions: 22 x 16
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters, Entrance Foyer, Main Level Bedroom Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,666
      • Total interior livable area: 2,138 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,138
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch Covered, Enclosed, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: Assoc
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, 0-2.9999, City/Town/Suburb, Near Walking Trail
      Details
      • Parcel number: 900222501040.000009
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Ossian

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $318,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,509
      • Date on market: 5/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $364,500

        $343,000 - $386,000

        $2,046/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/5/1998Sold$23,900$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,932 -0.5%$318,300 +13.6%
        2023$1,942 +10.2%$280,300 +3.3%
        2022$1,762 +27%$271,300 +7.3%
        2021$1,388 -2.8%$252,800 +8.5%
        2020$1,427 +7.6%$232,900 +1.3%
        2019$1,327 +25.1%$229,800 +5.3%
        2018$1,060 +5.3%$218,300 +1.3%
        2017$1,007 +7.3%$215,500 +5.5%
        2016$938 -0.9%$204,300 +9.3%
        2014$947 +7.1%$187,000 -1.8%
        2013$885 -5.4%$190,400 +1.8%
        2012$935 -15.6%$187,000 -5.5%
        2011$1,108 -5.2%$197,800 +0.8%
        2010$1,169 +44.7%$196,300
        2009$807 -52.6%$196,300 +13.3%
        2006$1,702 $173,300 +5.1%
        2005-- $164,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46777

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable