Built in 1978 by the seller, this property hit the market for the first time. The home boasts a high ceiling in the living room, complete with a cozy fireplace that invites you to unwind. A large glass window in the living area provides a serene view of the surrounding trees, bringing nature into the living space. The main level features a well-appointed kitchen, a dining area perfect for family meals, and the master bedroom, ensuring convenience and comfort.
Upstairs, the property includes two spacious bedrooms and a bath, offering plenty of space for family or guests. The lower level features a welcoming family room with a second fireplace, ideal for gatherings, game nights, or simply relaxing with loved ones.
Outside, the property includes a dedicated parking space next to Grass Valley Road and a driveway leading to a 2-car garage, providing ample parking options. The spacious backyard is a haven for outdoor enthusiasts, featuring a patio and additional seating areas under the trees, perfect for barbecues, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying the fresh mountain air. With dual access, there is a private dirt driveway behind the property, offering extra parking for cars, RVs, or boats.
Minutes from the Lake Arrowhead Country Club and Arrowhead Ridge, the home provides easy access to a range of recreational activities. It is also just a few minutes from the lake, where residents can enjoy the beautiful scenery, boating, fishing, or simply relax by the water.
This property is a rare find, combining a prime location with lake rights, making it a highly desirable option for potential buyers seeking a tranquil mountain lifestyle.
For sale
Listing Provided by: RE/MAX LAKESIDE
Price cut: $15K (3/29)
$510,000
329 Grass Valley Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
3beds
1,891sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
10,450 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceDedicated parking spaceWell-appointed kitchen
- 698 days |
- 490 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Angela Cheng Yap DRE #01209538 951-318-8481,
RE/MAX LAKESIDE
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: RW24123172
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area, Inside
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Furnished, High Ceilings, Multiple Staircases, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,891 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
Lot
- Size: 10,450 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0333393060000
- Zoning: LA/RS-14M
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Lake, Mountainous, Near National Forest, Park, Water Sports
- Subdivision: Arrowhead Woods (Awhw)
Location
- Region: Lake Arrowhead
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,760
- Annual tax amount: $3,153
- Date on market: 6/18/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 698 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,255/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $510,000-2.9%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Contingent | $525,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $525,000-4.5%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $575,000-3.4%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $595,000-2.5%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $610,000-8.3%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Price change | $665,000+6.4%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Price change | $625,000-7.4%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Price change | $675,000-6.9%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $725,000$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 +5.4% | $261,760 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,993 +1.1% | $256,627 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,961 +2.1% | $251,595 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,901 +1.2% | $246,662 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,867 +0.1% | $241,826 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,864 +2.5% | $239,347 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,794 -0.9% | $234,654 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,818 +1.7% | $230,053 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $225,542 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,770 +1.8% | $221,120 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,720 -2.8% | $217,798 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $213,532 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92352