3bd, 2ba home offering 1,199 sqft of comfortable living in the highly desirable and secluded Heaton Place neighborhood. Tucked away on a large cul-de-sac lot, this property provides the privacy and space that's hard to find. with plenty of room for entertaining, family gatherings, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The inviting brick-front exterior paired with low-maintenance vinyl siding sets the tone as you step inside to vaulted ceilings that make the living spaces feel open and airy. A cozy fireplace anchors the family room, creating the perfect spot to unwind. The home features generously sized bedrooms, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. With no HOA and a neighborhood known for its pride of ownership, this home is priced perfectly for for its conditionand location. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort, this property delivers value and charm in equal measure. A rare find in a peaceful setting. come see why Heaton Place continues to be one of the area's best-kept secrets.
Active
$310,000
3291 Rachael Cir, Ladson, SC 29456
3beds
1,199sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.33 Acres Lot
$296,800 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large cul-de-sac lotLow-maintenance vinyl sidingInviting brick-front exteriorGenerously sized bedroomsVaulted ceilings
- 19 days |
- 265 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
AgentOwned Realty
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26012682
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Separate Dining
Features
- Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,199
- Total interior livable area: 1,199 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3881000106
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $230,000
- Annual tax amount: $881
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$296,800
$282,000 - $312,000
$2,025/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+59%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Sold | $195,000+71.8%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2009 | Listing removed | $113,500$95/sqft |
Source: The AgentOwned Realty Company #2931189 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $113,500+7%$95/sqft |
| 12/11/2003 | Sold | $106,060$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $881 -72.6% | $9,200 -33.3% |
| 2023 | $3,209 +528.7% | $13,800 +184% |
| 2022 | $510 -4.4% | $4,860 |
| 2021 | $534 -1.4% | $4,860 |
| 2020 | $542 | $4,860 +14.9% |
| 2019 | $542 | $4,230 |
| 2017 | $542 +10.9% | $4,230 |
| 2016 | $489 +5% | $4,230 |
| 2015 | $465 +2.3% | $4,230 |
| 2014 | $455 | -- |
| 2011 | $455 +3% | -- |
| 2010 | $442 -5.4% | $4,330 |
| 2009 | $467 +17.5% | $4,330 |
| 2008 | $397 +1.3% | $4,330 |
| 2006 | $392 -1.6% | $4,330 |
| 2005 | $398 +23.9% | $4,330 +51.4% |
| 2004 | $322 +1.8% | $2,860 |
| 2003 | $316 +3.1% | $2,860 |
| 2002 | $307 -11.5% | $2,860 -5.9% |
| 2000 | $346 | $3,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29456