Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $370,600

    33 Hickory Rd, Marlborough, CT 06447

    4beds
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $370,600 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $3,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,600

    $352,000 - $393,000

    $3,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well Maintained home - new roof (2009 ), New furnace (2010), septic system & leaching field updated , windows updated in 2014. Many updates to interior . new kitchen, Stainless Steel appliances, wood floors in lower level. Private back yard that abuts state forest, with covered patio, gardens , fire pit . Walk in Master Bedroom Cedar closet and vaulted ceilings .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MARLM0006B0029L16

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marlborough

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2022Sold$255,000-1.9%$150/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170483473 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Contingent$259,900$153/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170483473 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Price change$259,900-3.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170483473 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$268,900$158/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170483473 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Contingent$268,900$158/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170483473 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listed for sale$268,900+142.3%$158/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170483473 Report a problem
    5/28/1993Sold$111,000-14%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/1987Sold$129,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,122 +4%$135,730
    2024$4,926 +4.5%$135,730
    2023$4,714 -2.3%$135,730
    2022$4,825 -0.8%$135,730
    2021$4,865 +2.9%$135,730 +4.1%
    2020$4,730 -1.2%$130,410 +1.5%
    2019$4,787 +2%$128,520
    2018$4,694 +3%$128,520
    2017$4,557 +3.8%$128,520
    2016$4,389 +10.2%$128,520 +6.2%
    2015$3,981 +4.6%$121,030
    2014$3,806 +2.2%$121,030
    2013$3,723 -0.9%$121,030
    2012$3,756 -3.5%$121,030 -15.4%
    2011$3,892 +2.3%$143,080
    2010$3,803 +0.4%$143,080
    2009$3,789 +2.4%$143,080
    2008$3,700 +2.6%$143,080
    2007$3,607 +2%$143,080
    2006$3,536 +13.9%$143,080 +34.7%
    2004$3,105 +3.3%$106,230 +0%
    2003$3,005 +24.3%$106,200 +42.7%
    2001$2,418 +7.7%$74,400 +0%
    1997$2,246 $74,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06447