Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,900

    33 Patsy Ln, Depew, NY 14043

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $309,900 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $1,313 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,900

    $282,000 - $341,000

    $1,313/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 33 Patsy! This amazing upper unit in Depew includes off street parking, two large bedrooms, a beautiful kitchen, a formal dining room, a large living room, and is located walking distance from transit road in branching off neighborhood. Tenant covers gas and electric. Laundry in basement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Broker Exclusive
    Details
    • Parcel number: 143003931351

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/11/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for rent$1,400+55.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2017Listed for rent$900-18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2017Sold$143,300-7.5%$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1025515 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Pending sale$154,900$141/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B1025515 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Listed for sale$154,900$141/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B1025515 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Pending sale$154,900$141/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B1025515 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Price change$154,900-3.1%$141/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B1025515 Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listed for sale$159,900+19.8%$145/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B1025515 Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2009Sold$133,500+18.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/1995Sold$112,500$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $210,000
    2024-- $210,000
    2023-- $210,000
    2022-- $210,000 +18%
    2021-- $178,000 +37.5%
    2020-- $129,480 -1.8%
    2019-- $131,900
    2018-- $131,900
    2017$4,295 +98.9%$131,900
    2016$2,160 $131,900
    2015-- $131,900
    2014-- $131,900 +61.2%
    2013-- $81,800
    2012-- $81,800 +8.2%
    2011-- $75,600
    2010-- $75,600
    2009-- $75,600 -2.6%
    2008-- $77,600
    2007-- $77,600 -3%
    2006-- $80,000 +18.3%
    2005-- $67,600
    2004-- $67,600
    2003-- $67,600
    2002-- $67,600 +6.8%
    2001-- $63,300
    2000-- $63,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14043