If you're searching for a spacious home for your family, this beautifully remodeled property is a must-see. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers both comfort and modern style. Enjoy a large primary suite, updated granite countertops, and durable LVT flooring throughout. Step outside to a generous back deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With a brand-new roof and numerous additional upgrades, this home is move-in ready. Contact the listing agent today to schedule a showing. Seller is a Real Estate Agent
Active
Price increase: $270K (3/23)
$399,900
330 Lennox Rd, Dublin, GA 31021
5beds
3,388sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
3.28 Acres Lot
$386,800 Zestimate®
$118/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous back deckBrand-new roofSpacious homeUpdated granite countertopsDurable lvt flooring throughoutLarge primary suite
- 54 days |
- 172 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Howell 478-595-7781,
Chelle Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10716052
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,388
- Total interior livable area: 3,388 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,388
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3.28 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 161 047
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modular Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $118/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,054
- Annual tax amount: $2,090
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 54 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$386,800
$367,000 - $406,000
$2,399/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $399,900+207.9%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Pending sale | $129,900+18.1%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Sold | $110,000-15.3%$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $129,900$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,926 +8.1% | $104,822 +13.1% |
| 2023 | $1,781 -0.9% | $92,720 |
| 2022 | $1,797 +11.6% | $92,720 +13.2% |
| 2021 | $1,611 -0.2% | $81,904 |
| 2020 | $1,614 -0.1% | $81,904 |
| 2019 | $1,616 +0.1% | $81,904 |
| 2018 | $1,614 -3.1% | $81,904 |
| 2017 | $1,666 +0.1% | $81,904 |
| 2016 | $1,664 -0.1% | $81,904 |
| 2015 | $1,666 +56.4% | $81,904 +52.3% |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $53,764 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $54,551 |
| 2008 | -- | $54,551 |
| 2007 | -- | $54,551 +0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $54,297 |
| 2005 | -- | $54,297 |
| 2004 | -- | $54,297 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31021