Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $187,500

    3304 Bero Rd, Baltimore, MD 21227

    3beds
    1,024sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $187,500 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,500

    $171,000 - $203,000

    $1,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $954/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $954/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available now. This unit was totally gutted and renovated in 2017 and still shows beautifully. Eat-in kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite counters and ceramic flooring. There is a laundry closet in the kitchen. The living room has laminate flooring, storage closet and opens up to a fenced backyard. Laminate floors throughout the upper level bedrooms. Full bath with ceramic tile plus a master bedroom with roomy closet. Front yard has a patio and is fenced. This unit has central A/C plus ceiling fans. No pets allowed. Minimum credit is 640. Application fee is $50.00 per adult non-refundable. Minimum credit score is 640. Qualifying combined annual income is $61,600 before taxes/deductions. Verifiable rental history required with no late payments, rent court or evictions. No pets allowed, please don't ask for exceptions. There is no smoking of any type permitted on the premises and inside the property. The property is certified lead free. Minimum lease is one year to a maximum of two years with renewals afterward.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Eat-in kitchen, Fenced front and rear yards, Flooring: Laminate, Heating system: Forced Air, Renovated kitchen, Shed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 131307290552

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,695
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2025Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Price change$1,695-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$1,795-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listed for rent$1,850+42.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Realty #MDBC453680 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Realty #MDBC453680 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listed for rent$1,350+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Realty #MDBC453680 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Realty #BC9868737 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Realty #BC9868737 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Providence Realty #BC9868737 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Sold$100,000-7.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2017Pending sale$108,000$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Frederick County #BC9782795 Report a problem
    1/9/2017Price change$108,000-2.7%$105/sqft
    10/13/2016Listed for sale$111,000+6837.5%$108/sqft
    4/25/2016Sold$1,600-98.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listing removed$117,500$115/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BC7219310 Report a problem
    12/6/2010Price change$117,500+4.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BC7219310 Report a problem
    5/14/2010Price change$112,500-4.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BC7219310 Report a problem
    3/26/2010Price change$118,000-4.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Exit Results Realty #BC7219310 Report a problem
    12/11/2009Listed for sale$123,000-1.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Listhub #BC7219310 Report a problem
    9/22/2008Listing removed$125,000$122/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #BC6685284 Report a problem
    6/18/2008Price change$125,000-3.8%$122/sqft
    5/27/2008Listed for sale$130,000+36.7%$127/sqft
    5/14/2004Sold$95,100+106.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2004Sold$46,000-19.2%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2000Sold$56,900$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,309 +74.6%$120,900 +10.8%
    2024$1,322 +3.8%$109,100 +3.8%
    2023$1,273 +4%$105,067 -3.7%
    2022$1,225 +4.2%$109,100 +12.5%
    2021$1,176 $97,000
    2020$1,176 $97,000
    2019$1,176 -3%$97,000 -3%
    2018$1,212 +2.8%$100,000 +2.8%
    2017$1,179 -28.9%$97,267 +2.9%
    2016$1,659 $94,533 +3%
    2015$1,659 $91,800
    2014$1,659 $91,800
    2013-- $91,800 -24.5%
    2012-- $121,600
    2011-- $121,600
    2010-- $121,600 -8.6%
    2009-- $133,000 +20.9%
    2008-- $110,040 +26.4%
    2007-- $87,080 +35.8%
    2006-- $64,120 +1.8%
    2005-- $63,000 +1.8%
    2004-- $61,880 +1.8%
    2003-- $60,760
    2002-- $60,760
    2001-- $60,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21227