Skip main navigation
Under contract-show
  • $395,000

    3308 India Hook Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29732

    4beds
    2,273sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    2.48 Acres Lot
    $384,000 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Front porchSide-load two-car garageSpacious kitchenCedar closetBrand-new hvac systemClassic brick ranchRefrigerator that stays
    This classic brick ranch sits on nearly 2.5 acres of level, sprawling land, offering the kind of space and privacy that is becoming harder to find. Imagine starting your mornings on the front porch or hosting summer cookouts on the screened-in back porch, which features a unique built-in brick fireplace grill. The massive yard provides plenty of room for hobbies or projects, supported by two large storage buildings and a side-load two-car garage. Inside, the home is designed for comfortable living with a spacious kitchen featuring double wall ovens, a refrigerator that stays, and ample cabinet storage. The living room serves as a cozy centerpiece with its floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace and custom built-ins, while the large laundry room adds extra utility with a dedicated sink and a cedar closet. With a brand-new HVAC system installed just a year ago, the heavy lifting is done, allowing you to move in and enjoy this quiet retreat while adding your own personal style over time. Beyond the property line, you are just a short drive from the lake, along with popular local shopping and dining destinations, giving you the best of a secluded homestead with modern conveniences just around the corner.
    33 days
    |
    531
    |
    49
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jordan Norman jordan.norman@allentate.com,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4370728MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Wall Oven
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,273
      • Total interior livable area: 2,273 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,273
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side, Shared Driveway, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 2.48 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6370000077
      • Zoning: RSF-40
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Full
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $326,900
      • Annual tax amount: $930
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $384,000

        $365,000 - $403,000

        $2,561/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$395,000$174/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4370728 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$930 -13.3%$8,809 +15%
        2024$1,073 -2.5%$7,659
        2023$1,101 +34.9%$7,659
        2022$816 -59.4%$7,659
        2021$2,009 $7,659
        2020-- $7,659 +15%
        2019-- $6,660
        2018-- $6,660
        2017$660 $6,660
        2016$660 $6,660
        2014$660 $6,660 -7.2%
        2013$660 $7,180
        2012-- $7,180 +8.1%
        2010-- $6,640
        2009-- $6,640
        2008-- $6,640
        2007-- $6,640
        2006-- $6,640 +14.2%
        2005-- $5,816
        2004-- $5,816
        2003-- $5,816
        2002-- $5,816
        2001-- $5,816 +12.8%
        2000-- $5,156

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29732

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable