2 Homes on 1.58 acres with separate utilities, public water and sewer. Long time tenant in the 1 BR nicely kept Ranch behind the main house. The main house has original hardwood floors, spacious rooms, a walk up attic, renovated kitchen, some new windows, gas FP in LR, wood burning stove in DR, large mud/laundry room, fenced in yard, large garage/workshop and an additional garage/barn. LR FP needs an individual propane tank. Gas is in the street.
Under contract
Price cut: $40K (3/17)
$499,999
331 Milford Mt Pleasant Rd, Milford Boro, NJ 08848
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
1.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Original hardwood floorsFenced in yardRenovated kitchenWalk up atticNew windowsSpacious rooms
- 186 days |
- 57 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nadine Locascio 908-581-3458,
Keller Williams Real Estate
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3998299
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 15 x 8
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Not Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
- Level: First
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Heating
- Baseboard - Hotwater, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Instant Hot Water, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Filter, Oil Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Sunroom
- Flooring: Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Yes,Partial,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Dining Room, Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt, Off Street, Detached Garage, Loft Storage, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Fencing: Metal Fence
Lot
- Size: 1.58 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.5800
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1920000070000000120000
- Zoning description: R-1
- Other equipment: Generator-Hookup
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1900
- Major remodel year: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas In Street
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Gas In Street, Garbage Included
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Milford
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $185,100
- Annual tax amount: $7,220
- Date on market: 11/18/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $499,999 |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $499,999-7.4% |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $540,000+350% |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/1995 | Sold | $120,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $185,100 |
| 2024 | $7,221 -2.2% | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $7,385 +12.7% | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $6,551 +0.4% | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $6,523 -4.6% | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $6,834 -2.6% | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $7,015 +7.1% | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $6,553 +4.4% | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $6,275 +2.6% | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $6,118 +3.4% | $185,100 |
| 2015 | $5,918 +2.6% | $185,100 |
| 2014 | $5,766 -3.9% | $185,100 |
| 2012 | $6,003 -1% | $185,100 |
| 2011 | $6,064 +5.8% | $185,100 |
| 2010 | $5,733 +5.7% | $185,100 |
| 2009 | $5,422 +2.1% | $185,100 |
| 2008 | $5,312 +9.5% | $185,100 |
| 2007 | $4,850 | $185,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $185,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $185,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $185,100 +9.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $169,700 +29.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $130,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $130,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08848