Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    3314 N Genesee Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    2beds
    712sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $118,400 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,400

    $105,000 - $133,000

    $828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Kearsley Schools. Totally remodeled top to bottom in 2024! 2 bedroom ranch home with an oversized 22x36 2+ car garage. Brand New kitchen, Brand New bathroom, all new flooring, freshly painted throughout, new vinyl windows, metal roof. Huge main bedroom measures 19x10! Main floor laundry room. The large 16x12 deck overlooks 1/2 acre of fenced land. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy! Genesee Twp supplied water/sewer service. Short drive to I-69 X-way, For-Mar Nature Preserve, lakes and walking tails. FHA/VA financing available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley Swadling 810-715-0335,

    Allstate Properties.com

    Bought with:

    Christopher Follo, 6501457641

    Full Circle Real Estate Group LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240093491MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 10 x 19
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 712 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 712

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 116.00 x 189.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1135100046
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940
    • Major remodel year: 2024

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2025Sold$110,000+4.9%$154/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240093491 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Pending sale$104,900$147/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240093491 Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listed for sale$104,900+155.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240093491 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Sold$41,110+2.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230030557 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$39,999$56/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230030557 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listed for sale$39,999-16.7%$56/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230030557 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Sold$48,000-12.6%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2017Pending sale$54,900$77/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Metro Brokers #217076025 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Price change$54,900-15.4%$77/sqft
    9/15/2017Price change$64,900-7.2%$91/sqft
    8/23/2017Price change$69,900-6.7%$98/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Metro Brokers #30069043 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Price change$74,900-16.7%$105/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Metro Brokers #30069043 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Listed for sale$89,900+2709.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Metro Brokers #30069043 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2013Sold$3,200-50.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2013Listed for sale$6,500-79.9%$9/sqft
    Source: INCA Realty, L.L.C. #30030790 Report a problem
    12/20/2012Sold$32,347$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,462 +69.2%$38,400 +8.5%
    2024$1,456 $35,400 +8.6%
    2023-- $32,600 +9.4%
    2022-- $29,800 +9.2%
    2021-- $27,300 +9.2%
    2020-- $25,000 +11.6%
    2019-- $22,400 +4.7%
    2018$897 +14.4%$21,400 +2.4%
    2017$784 +0.7%$20,900 +4.5%
    2016$779 $20,000 +33.3%
    2015$779 +278.2%$15,000 -16.2%
    2014$206 $17,900 +3.5%
    2012-- $17,300 -19.9%
    2011-- $21,600 -20%
    2010-- $27,000 -17.2%
    2008$1,218 $32,600 -3.6%
    2006-- $33,800 +4.6%
    2005-- $32,300 +1.9%
    2004-- $31,700 +5%
    2003-- $30,200 +4.9%
    2002-- $28,800 +4%
    2001-- $27,700 +6.5%
    2000-- $26,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48506