Skip main navigation
Sold for $128,000
  • $128,000

    3317 N Genesee Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    3beds
    936sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $135,700 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,068 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $135,700

    $122,000 - $151,000

    $1,068/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Kearsley Schools. 3 Bedroom ranch, Large deck w/Gazebo & Cover that overlooks almost 1 acre. 3 nice size sheds. Genesee Township supplied water/sewer service. Short drive to I-69 X-way, FHA/VA financing available

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Harvey 810-820-1413,

    The Joe Harvey Real Estate Team

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Yerkes, 6501436294

    Keller Williams First

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50169786MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 70
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Linoleum
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 7 x 5
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 8 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: First Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,872
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 936
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 109
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Dimensions: 109 x 329 x 134 x 244 x 88
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1134526114
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2025Pending sale$130,000+1.6%$139/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50169786 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Sold$128,000-1.5%$137/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50169786 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$130,000$139/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50169786 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,111 +3.8%$43,300 +8.3%
    2024$1,070 $40,000 +15.3%
    2023-- $34,700 +10.2%
    2022-- $31,500 +9.4%
    2021-- $28,800 +9.5%
    2020-- $26,300 +11.9%
    2019-- $23,500 +9.3%
    2018$857 +27.7%$21,500 -4.9%
    2017$671 +0.9%$22,600 +4.1%
    2016$665 $21,700 +4.8%
    2015$665 +199.6%$20,700 +5.6%
    2014$222 $19,600 -1%
    2012-- $19,800 -19.8%
    2011-- $24,700 -20.3%
    2010-- $31,000 -17.1%
    2008$709 $37,400 -3.4%
    2006-- $38,700 +4.3%
    2005-- $37,100 +2.2%
    2004-- $36,300 +4.9%
    2003-- $34,600 +4.8%
    2002-- $33,000 +3.8%
    2001-- $31,800 +6.7%
    2000-- $29,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48506