West End Billings Business Opportunity: Current use is a turn-Key Sober Living home however, it could also be an up/down duplex. Investment opportunity in Billings’ desirable West End! Offering 8 bedrooms, 2 full kitchens, and 2 fireplaces, the house provides abundant living space with separate entrances for added flexibility. Situated on a cul-de-sac with alley access, this property is 100% fully furnished and ready for immediate use. Whether you want to expand your portfolio or start a new venture, this turn-key investment is packed with potential.
For sale
Price cut: $50K (2/24)
$500,000
3320 Ravalli Pl, Billings, MT 59102
8beds
6baths
5,144sqft
Est.:
Duplex, Multi Family, Multi Family
Built in 1964
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Situated on a cul-de-sacAbundant living spaceAlley accessSeparate entrances
- 86 days |
- 336 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christy Fenno 406-256-7252,
Meridian Real Estate LLC
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 357784
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 6
Heating
- Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Features
- Second Kitchen
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,144 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 5,144
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Additional Parking
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Fence
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: C02157
- Zoning description: Mid-Century Neighborhood Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family, Multi Family
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1964
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $693,950
- Annual tax amount: $2,810
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,347/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $500,000-9.1%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $550,000-15.4%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000+106.3%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2018 | Listing removed | $315,000$61/sqft |
Source: Metro, REALTORS L.L.P #280917 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2018 | Price change | $315,000-1.6%$61/sqft |
Source: Metro, REALTORS L.L.P #280917 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $320,000-4.5%$62/sqft |
Source: Metro, REALTORS L.L.P #280917 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $335,000$65/sqft |
Source: Montana Real Estate Brokers #250857 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2014 | Listed for sale | $335,000$65/sqft |
Source: Montana Real Estate Brokers #244113 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 -41.3% | $413,600 -9.7% |
| 2024 | $4,136 +1.2% | $457,900 |
| 2023 | $4,087 +40.1% | $457,900 +55.8% |
| 2022 | $2,917 +5.1% | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $2,774 +1.8% | $293,900 +2% |
| 2020 | $2,726 -1.9% | $288,100 |
| 2019 | $2,779 -17.5% | $288,100 -6.2% |
| 2018 | $3,370 +2.9% | $307,300 |
| 2017 | $3,273 +11.1% | $307,300 +10.4% |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $278,400 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $2,946 -7.8% | $275,400 +64.8% |
| 2014 | $3,195 +15.8% | $167,162 +0.7% |
| 2013 | $2,758 -0.1% | $166,068 +0.9% |
| 2012 | $2,762 | $164,668 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $251,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $251,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $251,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $251,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $251,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $251,400 +36.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $184,292 |
| 2000 | -- | $184,292 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West End