this home sells as part of a larger package with a total of 6.09 acers. including Terry's Auto Parts A great opportunity includes this house a watchman's house, one bedroom 165 cars at time of listing a frame machine with attachments a newer car hoist over 2100 sq ft of Garage space. salvage license over 30 years of good will.
For sale
$485,000
3322 Old Kawkawlin Rd, Bay City, MI 48706
2beds
1,140sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
1.3 Acres Lot
$104,300 Zestimate®
$425/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Frame machine with attachmentsNewer car hoist
- 333 days |
- 143 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas Ciaciuch 989-385-4701,
Bay Valley Realty 989-385-4701
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50178552
Originating MLS: Bay County REALTOR Association
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 104
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Dining room
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,140
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 75
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 x 950
Details
- Parcel number: 01000630007500
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $425/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $86,200
- Annual tax amount: $969
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 334 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$104,300
$81,000 - $125,000
$1,269/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 +10% | $43,100 +13.4% |
| 2024 | $881 | $38,000 +18.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $31,950 +13.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $28,100 +7.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $26,150 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $697 | $24,500 +8.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $22,500 +11.1% |
| 2018 | $697 | $20,250 +1.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $20,000 +7.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $18,650 -1.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $18,900 +11.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $16,950 +4.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 +0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $16,050 +0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,900 -7.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $17,150 -1.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $17,400 -14.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $20,300 +1% |
| 2007 | -- | $20,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $20,100 +6.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $18,850 |
| 2004 | -- | $18,850 +34.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $14,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48706