Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/11)
    $10,000

    3322 River Run Trl, Decatur, GA 30034

    0beds
    0baths
    9,147.6Square Feet
    Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your vision on this residential lot in Decatur’s Riverside Station Estates. Conveniently located in DeKalb County with quick access to major roads, this homesite offers an opportunity for a builder, investor, or buyer looking to create a custom home in an established neighborhood. Enjoy proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences while securing an affordable entry point into the Decatur market. Buyer to verify zoning, utilities, lot dimensions, and school information.
    55 days
    |
    266
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Timmothy B McCann,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 404-262-1234

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7738190MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Other, No Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 039 06 072
      • Zoning: RA5
      • Zoning description: Developed/Zoned Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $38,000
      • Annual tax amount: $663
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,516/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$10,000-33.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7738190 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$15,000-40%
        Source: GAMLS #10715685 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$25,000-28.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10715685 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$35,000-12.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10715685 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$40,000+60.6%
        Source: FMLS GA #7738190 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listing removed$24,900
        Source: GAMLS #10673135 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$24,900+46.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10673135 Report a problem
        2/27/2024Listing removed$17,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7316126 Report a problem
        12/22/2023Listed for sale$17,000+136.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7316126 Report a problem
        10/8/2004Sold$7,200
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$663 -0.2%$15,200
        2024$664 -0.2%$15,200
        2023$666 +73.9%$15,200 +74.3%
        2022$383 +0%$8,720
        2021$383 0%$8,720
        2020$383 +14.7%$8,720 +14.7%
        2019$334 +17.5%$7,600 +54.5%
        2018$284 +30.9%$4,920
        2017$217 -0.2%$4,920
        2016$217 $4,920 -16.3%
        2014$217 $5,880
        2013-- $5,880
        2012-- $5,880 -16.7%
        2011-- $7,056 -42.7%
        2010$494 -2.4%$12,320
        2009$506 +2%$12,320
        2008$496 +30%$12,320
        2007$382 $12,320 +30%
        2006$382 +1.5%$9,480
        2005$376 $9,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30034

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Some Transit
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable