4132 Conley Pond Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
Home value
$246,300
$229,000 - $264,000
$1,955/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,955/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,955/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,627/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,627/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
PHIL COOPER,
Avenue Realty, Inc.
Jeny Paz De Gonzalez, 373053
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Lower Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,473
- Total interior livable area: 1,473 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.70 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 039 06 054
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2023 | Sold | $250,000+4.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Pending sale | $239,900$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,900+387.6%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Listing removed | $1,525$1/sqft |
Source: M J Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,525+5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: M J Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2019 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: M J Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Price change | $1,450+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: M J Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,425+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: M J Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2018 | Listing removed | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: M J Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2018 | Price change | $1,375-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: M J Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Price change | $1,425-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: M J Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2018 | Price change | $1,450-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: M J Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,500+30.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2016 | Listing removed | $1,150+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2016 | Price change | $1,100-6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: MJ Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2016 | Price change | $1,175-6%$1/sqft |
Source: MJ Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2016 | Price change | $1,250+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: MJ Howard Group Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2014 | Sold | $49,200+20%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2014 | Sold | $41,000-49.4%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2007 | Sold | $81,000-26.7%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2007 | Sold | $110,488+0.3%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2004 | Sold | $110,163-11.2%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2002 | Sold | $124,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 +4.8% | $105,280 +5.3% |
| 2024 | $4,792 +0.7% | $100,000 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $4,759 +18.1% | $100,440 +18.6% |
| 2022 | $4,031 +38.7% | $84,720 +43.4% |
| 2021 | $2,906 +3.4% | $59,080 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $2,809 +4.1% | $56,880 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $2,699 -48.5% | $54,360 +22.1% |
| 2018 | $5,245 +78.4% | $44,520 +18.7% |
| 2017 | $2,940 +443.7% | $37,520 +628.3% |
| 2016 | $541 | $5,152 -80.2% |
| 2014 | $541 | $26,000 +43.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,120 -28.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,200 -44.7% |
| 2010 | $2,140 -17.5% | $45,560 -12.3% |
| 2009 | $2,593 +10.1% | $51,960 |
| 2008 | $2,355 +5.1% | $51,960 |
| 2007 | $2,240 | $51,960 +6% |
| 2006 | $2,240 +3.2% | $49,040 |
| 2005 | $2,171 | $49,040 |
| 2004 | $2,171 +5.9% | $49,040 +4.3% |
| 2003 | $2,051 | $47,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30034