33242 Forest Ridge Rd, Deland, FL 32720
What's special
- 64 days |
- 2,101 |
- 162 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Donna Dejarnatt 407-697-9453,
DALTON WADE INC 888-668-8283

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 141.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.1x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 116.55 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.1x10.5
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 81.9 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7.8x10.5
Kitchen
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 204.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.6x14
Living room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 204.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.6x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 031829000200004100
- Zoning: A
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Pre-Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: ACREAGE & UNREC
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Deland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,994
- Annual tax amount: $452
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 65 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Other
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Dirt
- Body type: Single Wide
Donna Dejarnatt
(407) 697-9453
Estimated market value
$185,200
$176,000 - $194,000
$1,731/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000+131.5%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $79,900$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $79,900+364.5%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Sold | $17,200+182%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2017 | Sold | $6,100+1120%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/1995 | Sold | $500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 -0.6% | $22,994 |
| 2024 | $455 +24.5% | $22,994 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $366 +10.4% | $21,440 +10% |
| 2022 | $331 +0.6% | $19,491 |
| 2021 | $329 -1.9% | $19,491 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $335 +2.1% | $18,136 +10% |
| 2019 | $328 +18.4% | $16,487 +10% |
| 2018 | $277 | $14,988 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $277 +1.4% | $15,057 -0.3% |
| 2016 | $273 +19.7% | $15,103 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $228 -5% | $15,173 -0.3% |
| 2014 | $240 +5.7% | $15,219 -0.5% |
| 2013 | $227 -7.4% | $15,288 -6.4% |
| 2012 | $246 -0.3% | $16,340 -0.4% |
| 2011 | $246 -35.7% | $16,409 -34.8% |
| 2010 | $383 -13.5% | $25,155 -13.6% |
| 2009 | $443 +4.8% | $29,111 -47.7% |
| 2008 | $422 -4.5% | $55,652 +3% |
| 2007 | $442 -2.9% | $54,032 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $456 +4.8% | $52,715 +3% |
| 2005 | $435 +5.6% | $51,180 |
| 2004 | $412 +0.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $410 +16.4% | $49,934 +4.9% |
| 2002 | $352 | $47,622 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $352 +4.9% | $46,873 +3% |
| 2000 | $336 | $45,508 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32720