Come build your dream home on this 41.63 Acres. Beautiful land located near city conveniences. Also, great opportunity for Builder(s) to build estate lot homes.
Active
$1,399,000
3325 Tanners Mill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30507
3beds
41.63Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in 1965
41.63 Acres Lot
$599,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful land
- 421 days |
- 128 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ruben Sanchez,
Bulldog Real Estate Group Inc. 678-722-3332
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7550345
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Lot
- Size: 41.63 Acres
- Features: Private
- Residential vegetation: Cleared, Hardwoods
Details
- Additional structures: Residence
- Parcel number: 15025 000003
- Zoning: AR4
- Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $306,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,993
- Date on market: 3/28/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 421 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$599,700
$432,000 - $804,000
$1,635/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+581.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2012 | Sold | $220,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,993 +11.7% | $122,560 +16.1% |
| 2023 | $2,679 -2.8% | $105,560 +1.2% |
| 2022 | $2,757 +14% | $104,280 +21.3% |
| 2021 | $2,420 -4.3% | $85,960 -4.6% |
| 2020 | $2,529 -3.1% | $90,095 |
| 2019 | $2,611 +1% | $90,095 |
| 2018 | $2,584 -1% | $90,095 |
| 2017 | $2,611 +3.5% | $90,095 |
| 2016 | $2,523 -0.8% | $90,095 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $90,095 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $90,095 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,006 -66.4% | -- |
| 2007 | $5,966 +27.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $4,688 +3.6% | -- |
| 2005 | $4,526 +4.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $4,316 +3% | -- |
| 2003 | $4,189 +105.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,036 -1.4% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,065 +0.9% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,046 | $88,764 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30507