LAWN MOWER, HEDGE TRIMMER, WEED EATERS...THROW THEM ALL AWAY,...CONVENIENT CONDO IN SW ROANOKE COUNTY, CLOSE TO ALL ROANOKE, SALEM AND VINTON HAS TO OFFER. 2 PRIMARY SUITES WITH WALK-IN CLOSETS...EASY LIVING WITH FIREPLACE AND DECK OFF FAMILY ROOM...VACANT AND EASY TO SHOW
For sale
$189,950
3329 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
2beds
1,027sqft
Condominium
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$185,700 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$367/mo HOA
What's special
Deck off family room
- 8 days
- 297
- 30
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JERRY COHEN 540-520-8698,
PARK PLACE REALTY INC 540-342-1010
Source: RVAR,MLS#: 932683
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Other
- Level: Entry
Dining area
- Level: Entry
Family room
- Level: Entry
Foyer
- Level: Entry
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
Heating
- Heat Pump Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,027
- Total interior livable area: 1,027 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Designated Spaces
Features
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Parcel number: 087.109803.000003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Subdivision: The Forest
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $367 monthly
Location
- Region: Roanoke
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $160,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,775
- Date on market: 10/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
Estimated market value
$185,700
$176,000 - $195,000
$1,578/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,950+72.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Sold | $110,000+11.1%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2017 | Sold | $99,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,000+4.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster-Roanoke/South #0833381 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2016 | Sold | $94,500-3.6%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $98,000-10.1%$95/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS #823607 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2014 | Listing removed | $109,000$106/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Townside Realtors #799432 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2014 | Price change | $109,000-2.7%$106/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Townside Realtors #799432 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $112,000$109/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Townside Realtors #799432 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Listing removed | $112,000$109/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Townside Realtors #799432 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $112,000-8.2%$109/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Townside Realtors #799432 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2005 | Sold | $122,000$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 +10.7% | $160,100 +11.8% |
| 2024 | $1,489 +8.9% | $143,200 +11% |
| 2023 | $1,367 +9.6% | $129,000 +12.7% |
| 2022 | $1,248 +5.7% | $114,500 +5.7% |
| 2021 | $1,180 +0.7% | $108,300 +0.7% |
| 2020 | $1,173 +1.7% | $107,600 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $1,153 +0.8% | $105,800 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $105,000 +7.6% |
| 2017 | $1,145 +7.8% | $97,600 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $97,400 -1.8% |
| 2015 | $1,062 -6.6% | $99,200 -4.9% |
| 2014 | $1,137 -11.3% | $104,300 -11.3% |
| 2012 | $1,282 -2.4% | $117,600 -2.4% |
| 2011 | $1,313 -0.1% | $120,500 -0.1% |
| 2010 | $1,315 +0.8% | $120,600 +0.8% |
| 2009 | $1,304 +3.5% | $119,600 +3.5% |
| 2008 | $1,259 +7.7% | $115,500 |
| 2007 | $1,168 +7.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,089 +6.3% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,025 +4.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $982 +3.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $953 +3.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $917 +6.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $860 +4% | -- |
| 2000 | $827 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cave Spring
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Penn Forest
- Middle: Cave Spring
- High: Cave Spring
Source: RVAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








