Enjoy carefree condo living at its finest in the heart of charming Victorian Village! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light. The totally remodeled kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances, new cabinetry and countertops, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Nice! Spend time with friends and family in your spacious great room. The large primary suite includes a big walk-in closet and private ensuite bath. All bedrooms are spacious. Recent updates provide peace of mind including bathrooms, new flooring, fresh paint, updated ceiling fans, a new roof (2024), and HVAC. Relax on your private rear patio! Move-in ready with major improvements already completed. The affordable HOA provides for lawn care, snow removal and trash. Schedule your private showing today! Come see!
For sale
$249,900
5831 Winfield Dr, Springfield, OH 45503
3beds
1,374sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1995
-- sqft lot
$248,100 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$114/mo HOA
What's special
Private rear patioOpen and inviting layoutNewer stainless steel appliancesLarge primary suiteVaulted ceilingsTons of natural lightTotally remodeled kitchen
- 2 days |
- 352 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David M Stevens (937)469-4798,
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958798
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 7
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,374
- Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio
Details
- Parcel number: 2200300028800051
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Victorian Vill Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other, Trash
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $114 monthly
- HOA name: Victorian Village Condo Assoc
- HOA phone: 937-390-1584
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $159,290
- Annual tax amount: $2,491
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
$248,100
$236,000 - $261,000
$1,684/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+16.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Sold | $214,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Pending sale | $214,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2025 | Price change | $214,9000%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Price change | $215,000-2.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $219,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Contingent | $219,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Price change | $219,900-4.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Price change | $229,900-1.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Price change | $233,000-0.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $235,000+122.7%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Sold | $105,500-12%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2014 | Sold | $119,900$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2014 | Price change | $119,900-0.9%$87/sqft |
Source: Real Estate II, Inc. #356968 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2014 | Price change | $121,000-1.2%$88/sqft |
Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #351820 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2014 | Price change | $122,500-1.2%$89/sqft |
Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #351820 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2013 | Price change | $124,000+6%$90/sqft |
Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #351820 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2013 | Price change | $117,000-0.8%$85/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $118,000-10.9%$86/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2005 | Sold | $132,500+45.6%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/1995 | Sold | $91,026$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,491 +3.3% | $55,750 |
| 2023 | $2,411 -0.4% | $55,750 |
| 2022 | $2,420 +2.4% | $55,750 +20.8% |
| 2021 | $2,364 -0.1% | $46,150 |
| 2020 | $2,366 -1.9% | $46,150 |
| 2019 | $2,411 +25% | $46,150 +30.3% |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $35,430 -7.3% |
| 2017 | $1,930 +17% | $38,217 |
| 2016 | $1,649 -10% | $38,217 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $38,217 |
| 2014 | $1,832 +5.3% | $38,217 |
| 2013 | $1,741 +4.6% | $38,217 +7.7% |
| 2012 | $1,664 +3.9% | $35,497 |
| 2011 | $1,602 +5.4% | $35,497 |
| 2010 | $1,520 -2.6% | $35,497 -7% |
| 2009 | $1,561 +1.7% | $38,168 |
| 2008 | $1,535 +2.5% | $38,168 |
| 2007 | $1,498 -3.9% | $38,168 +1.3% |
| 2006 | $1,559 +99.5% | $37,667 |
| 2005 | $781 -70% | $37,667 0% |
| 2004 | $2,605 +2.4% | $37,670 |
| 2003 | $2,542 -0.4% | $37,670 |
| 2002 | $2,552 +16.9% | $37,670 +17% |
| 2000 | $2,183 | $32,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northridge