Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $860,100

    33302 Gold Mountain Rd, Yucaipa, CA 92399

    4beds
    3,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $860,100 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $4,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $860,100

    $817,000 - $903,000

    $4,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3850 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 33302 Gold Mountain Rd, Yucaipa, CA 92399.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: Master Bedroom
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Lawn, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Timer, 2-5 Units/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0303751080000

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electricity - On Property
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yucaipa

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $64 monthly

• StateOrProvince: CA
    • LaundryFeatures: Individual Room, Inside
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Suburban, Street Lights, Biking
    • LotFeatures: Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Lawn, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers Timer, 2-5 Units/Acre
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Master Bedroom
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • RoomType: Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Formal Entry, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Foyer, Master Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry
    • CountyOrParish: San Bernardino
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Concrete, Rear Porch
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • StreetSuffix: Road
    • View: Neighborhood, Mountain(s)
    • City: Yucaipa
    • MLSAreaMajor: 269 - Yucaipa/Calimesa
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door, Garage Faces Front
    • CommunityFeatures: Storm Drains
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Yucaipa/Calimesa Unified
    • Levels: Two
    • Electric: Electricity - On Property
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • EatingArea: Dining Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • Country: US
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Bathtub, Separate tub and shower, Closet in bathroom, Soaking Tub
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters
    • TaxTractNumber: 15879
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • AssociationAmenities: Management
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • CommonInterest: Planned Development
    • ParcelNumber: 0303751080000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2023Sold$799,000$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2023Pending sale$799,000+27.8%$208/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV23043298 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Sold$625,000$162/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #EV20204242 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Pending sale$625,000$162/sqft
    Source: RITA SHAW BROKER & ASSOCIATES #EV20204242 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listed for sale$625,000+92.3%$162/sqft
    4/4/2012Sold$325,000+1.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2011Listed for sale$320,000$83/sqft
    Source: Empire Estates Inc/ DBA Prudential Ca Realty #C11116901 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Listing removed$320,000$83/sqft
    9/25/2011Listed for sale$320,000-45%$83/sqft
    12/21/2005Sold$582,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,663 +1.1%$831,280 +2%
    2024$9,559 -2.7%$814,980 +25.3%
    2023$9,829 -0.8%$650,251 +2%
    2022$9,904 +2.1%$637,500 +2%
    2021$9,702 +44.1%$625,000 +67.4%
    2020$6,734 +1.9%$373,265 +2%
    2019$6,606 +7.1%$365,946 +2%
    2018$6,166 +1.5%$358,770 +2%
    2017$6,072 -53.7%$351,735 +2%
    2016$13,107 +0.1%$344,838 +1.5%
    2015$13,092 -0.6%$339,658 +2%
    2014$13,172 $333,005 +0.5%
    2013-- $331,500 -3.4%
    2012-- $343,200
    2011-- $343,200
    2010-- $343,200 -12%
    2009-- $390,000 -13.9%
    2008-- $453,000 -23.7%
    2007-- $593,322 +2%
    2006-- $581,688

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92399