Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $369,900

    4510 Callahan Rd, South Vienna, OH 45369

    3beds
    1,584sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    *PLEASE SUBMIT OFFERS BY 12PM MONDAY, MAY 11th* Welcome to 4510 Callahan Rd, a quiet retreat set on 1.8 acres in South Vienna. This single-owner home has been meticulously maintained. The 3-level split offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space, plus a crawlspace for additional storage. The entry level was completely remodeled in 2018, opening up the kitchen with beautiful Shenandoah cabinetry, an expansive 2-level island with comfortable seating, a propane range, and double oven - perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The space also includes a built in workspace with a double desk, and glass cabinetry overhead. Pella wood windows (double-hung with vinyl exterior) have been replaced throughout most of the home, adding both efficiency and charm. Step outside and enjoy the expansive property, complete with mature trees - including beautiful weeping willows, all planted by the owners. This backyard is built for making memories! The in-ground pool features a brand new liner (August 2025) and a new pool motor (April 2026), along with a convenient 8x12 pool shed. One of the two decks is brand new (April 2026), and offers the perfect place to relax or gather. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra workspace will appreciate the impressive 30x52 pole barn - the largest size permitted under 5 acres - featuring a concrete floor, its own electric panel, underground service from the house, lighting, and outlets. Additional updates include roof replacement with sheathing (2010). The home is serviced by propane heat, private well, and septic system (pumped within the last year). Enjoy the peace of country living with convenient access to surrounding areas--approximately 25 minutes to the I-270 loop and 45 minutes to Dayton, making for an easy commute in either direction. A rare opportunity to own a property that offers space, functionality, and a setting that truly feels like home.
    7 days
    |
    1,154
    |
    133
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexis Kaple 419-569-6886,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226015530MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,584
      • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached, Side Load
      • Attached garage spaces: 8
      Features
      • Levels: Tri-Level
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1.83 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 2801505872105002
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $201,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,132
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Contingent$369,900$234/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226015530 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$369,900$234/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,633 -12.8%$70,420
        2023$3,019 -0.4%$70,420
        2022$3,031 +16.7%$70,420 +37.7%
        2021$2,597 -0.1%$51,140
        2020$2,599 -1.9%$51,140
        2019$2,649 -2.4%$51,140 +1%
        2018$2,713 $50,630 +0%
        2017$2,713 +17.3%$50,628
        2016$2,312 -3.5%$50,628
        2015$2,396 $50,628
        2014$2,396 +0.2%$50,628
        2013$2,391 +0.3%$50,628 +3.5%
        2012$2,385 0%$48,931
        2011$2,386 +5.2%$48,931
        2010$2,269 -3.3%$48,931 -7%
        2009$2,345 +1.6%$52,613
        2008$2,309 +2.4%$52,613
        2007$2,255 -9.6%$52,613 -5.7%
        2006$2,495 +99.6%$55,822
        2005$1,250 -68.5%$55,822 +0%
        2004$3,968 +14.7%$55,820 +12%
        2003$3,461 -0.4%$49,840
        2002$3,473 +15.5%$49,840 +15.6%
        2000$3,008 $43,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45369

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable