Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $154,900

    125 Belleaire Ave, Springfield, OH 45503

    3beds
    1,318sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1918
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $153,000 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached one-car garageFully renovated kitchenInviting outdoor space
    This wonderfully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath, two-story home offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience, ideally located just minutes from downtown Springfield and a number of close dining options. Inside, you'll find new hardwood floors (2021) and a fully renovated kitchen, pantry, and bathroom (2020). Appliances convey with the home, making your move seamless. The spacious basement provides ample room for storage, hobbies, or future living space potential. Outside, the property boasts a fenced yard shaded by mature pine trees, a detached one-car garage, and driveway. With its extensive updates, inviting outdoor space, and prime location near the heart of Springfield, this move-in-ready home is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, style, and accessibility.
    5 days
    |
    146
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robbin Kramer 937-539-1049,

    Howard Hanna- Bellefontaine

    Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 310191MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 98 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 7
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 247 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Block,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Decorative, Gas, Glass Doors
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,318
      • Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 624

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 45 x 155
      • Features: Level, Shaded Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 3400700023311024
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1918

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $118/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $86,880
      • Annual tax amount: $851
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $153,000

        $145,000 - $161,000

        $1,259/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$154,900$118/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #958393 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Contingent$154,900$118/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226015884 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$154,900+244.2%$118/sqft
        Source: WRIST #1045442 Report a problem
        10/30/2019Sold$45,000-9.8%$34/sqft
        Source: WRIST #427737 Report a problem
        6/26/2019Pending sale$49,900$38/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #791903 Report a problem
        5/1/2019Listed for sale$49,900+149.5%$38/sqft
        Source: Keynote Realtors #1618212 Report a problem
        4/19/2019Sold$20,000-66.6%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/16/2019Listed for sale$59,900$45/sqft
        Source: Keynote Realtors #1618212 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,505 +2.7%$30,410
        2023$1,466 -2.4%$30,410
        2022$1,501 +43.4%$30,410 +55.3%
        2021$1,047 -0.2%$19,580
        2020$1,049 +17.3%$19,580
        2019$895 +57.3%$19,580 +3.5%
        2018$569 $18,920 -14.6%
        2017$569 -0.1%$22,163
        2016$569 -19.7%$22,163 +11.5%
        2015$708 $19,877
        2014$708 +1.5%$19,877
        2013$698 +9.8%$19,877 -3.2%
        2012$636 -2%$20,531
        2011$649 +4.7%$20,531
        2010$620 -1.1%$20,531 -12%
        2009$627 -10.6%$23,335
        2008$701 +1.3%$23,335
        2007$692 -35.1%$23,335 +11.7%
        2006$1,067 +135.5%$20,899
        2005$453 -72%$20,899 0%
        2004$1,619 +11.1%$20,900 +13%
        2003$1,458 -0.2%$18,490
        2002$1,461 +17.1%$18,490 +15.7%
        2000$1,248 $15,980

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45503

          Getting around

          71 / 100
          Very Walkable
          50 / 100
          Bikeable