Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of Bennett Valley's most desirable communities Vista Del Lago! This stand-alone PUD (Planned Unit Development) with a garage offers flexible and exceptional potential for buyers looking to build sweat equity. This inviting home features two bedrooms downstairs plus a primary upper bedroom with full bathroom. Soaring vaulted ceilings enhance the natural light and create an open, airy feel throughout. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with two private patios, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A remodeled kitchen with new custom built cabinets and appliances, remodeled bathrooms with custom built vanities and fixtures, new carpet and paint, clear Section 1 pest. Residents enjoy outstanding community amenities, including two sparkling pools ,fully maintained walking paths. An excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking value in a prime location.
Active
Price cut: $20.1K (5/18)
$589,900
3335 Yulupa Avenue, Santa Rosa, CA 95405
3beds
1,291sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1986
1,855.66 Square Feet Lot
$598,000 Zestimate®
$457/sqft
$428/mo HOA
What's special
Two sparkling poolsFully maintained walking pathsNew carpet and paintNatural lightOpen airy feel throughoutSoaring vaulted ceilings
- 51 days |
- 651 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Penny Shepherd DRE #01867679 707-480-1523,
Luxe Places International 707-544-6000
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326025951
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,291
- Total interior livable area: 1,291 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 1,855.66 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Pool House
- Parcel number: 147460041000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Internet Available, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Playground, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreation Facility, Trash
- HOA fee: $428 monthly
- HOA name: Vista Del Largo ll
- HOA phone: 707-596-9839
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $457/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,728
- Annual tax amount: $2,401
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Estimated market value
$598,000
$568,000 - $628,000
$2,781/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $589,900-3.3%$457/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $610,000+345.3%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/1997 | Sold | $137,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 +1.8% | $218,728 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,359 +1.7% | $214,440 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,319 +4.4% | $210,236 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,221 +2% | $206,115 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,178 +0.4% | $202,074 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,170 -0.6% | $200,003 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,184 +0.8% | $196,082 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,166 +2.4% | $192,239 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,115 +1.4% | $188,470 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,086 +3.4% | $184,776 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,017 +4% | $182,002 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,940 -99% | $178,437 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $192,758 | $177,632 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $174,150 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $170,736 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $169,461 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $169,865 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $166,535 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $163,271 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $160,071 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $156,934 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $153,858 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $151,035 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $148,075 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $145,173 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $142,326 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95405