Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $270,000

    334 Reed Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    3beds
    2,334sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $279,700 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,700

    $232,000 - $336,000

    $1,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom brick ranch home on a wooded 1/2 acre lot located in a quiet neighborhood located centrally between The Strip and Downtown Wooster. Unbelievable setting with all kinds of privacy. The Kraft Maid kitchen leads to an awesome sun room which leads to an expansive back porch perfect for 3 of our seasons. Observe the wildlife within the city limits in your backyard. Ranch home features 3 upstairs bedrooms with a full bath located on each level. Basement is mostly finished and includes a walk out leading to a private fireplace sitting area located in the woods.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Patrick N Kaufman pat@kaufmanrealty.com330-204-6512,

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.,

    Jamie H Miller 330-275-7202,

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Melissa Mariola-Davis, 2011000261

    Cutler Real Estate

    Scott Davis, 2016005028

    Cutler Real Estate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5114970MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,334
    • Total interior livable area: 2,334 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,334
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6801920000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    8/7/2025Sold$270,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2025Sold$270,000-3.2%$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5114970 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Pending sale$279,000$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5114970 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Contingent$279,000$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5114970 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for sale$279,000+74.4%$120/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5114970 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Sold$160,000-5%$69/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3676097 Report a problem
    1/18/2015Pending sale$168,500$72/sqft
    Source: Marinello Realty #3676097 Report a problem
    1/7/2015Listed for sale$168,500+16.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Marinello Realty #3676097 Report a problem
    1/28/2011Sold$145,000-4.6%$62/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/4/2010Listed for sale$152,000$65/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Wooster #89348 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,115 +0.1%$75,110
    2023$3,114 +3.4%$75,110 +30%
    2022$3,010 -3.1%$57,780
    2021$3,105 +5.5%$57,780
    2020$2,944 +12.7%$57,780 +17.4%
    2019$2,611 -0.3%$49,210
    2018$2,618 +0.6%$49,210
    2017$2,603 -4.5%$49,210 +3.8%
    2016$2,726 +1.9%$47,430
    2015$2,676 0%$47,430
    2014$2,677 -0.5%$47,430 +0.6%
    2013$2,690 +0%$47,140
    2012$2,690 +0.1%$47,140
    2011$2,687 +0.5%$47,140 -4%
    2010$2,673 +12.6%$49,110
    2009$2,373 +0%$49,110
    2008$2,372 -3.3%$49,110 +0.1%
    2007$2,452 +1.4%$49,050
    2006$2,419 $49,050
    2005-- $49,050 +8.6%
    2004$2,324 +12.2%$45,180
    2003$2,072 +2.4%$45,180
    2002$2,023 +15.5%$45,180 +19.5%
    2001$1,751 -1.2%$37,800 -1%
    2000$1,771 $38,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44691