Behind private gates on nearly an acre in Sierra Oaks Vista, this single-level estate is a sanctuary where curated landscaping sets a tone of quiet sophistication. Mature trees, sculpted greenery, and lush grounds frame an outdoor retreat designed for entertaining and the rhythm of California summers. As dusk falls, architectural uplighting transforms the grounds into a luminous nightscape, an enchanting second act that rivals the beauty of the day. A glistening pool and spa anchor the resort-style backyard, while a private tennis court invites spirited afternoons and golden-hour gatherings under the lights. Expansive patios and verdant lawns create distinct spaces for al fresco dining and celebration beneath the palm trees. Inside, a fully renovated single-level floor plan unfolds with effortless flow between the family room, living room, and gourmet kitchen. An open, gathering-ready layout appointed with high-end appliances and craftsmanship throughout. Four bedrooms and four bathrooms, three en suite, offer refined comfort and privacy. A rare offering in one of the region's most distinguished enclaves, this is more than a residence; it is a lifestyle reserved for the few who recognize it.
Active
$2,800,000
3341 Adams Rd, Sacramento, CA 95864
4beds
3,247sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.9 Acres Lot
$2,665,500 Zestimate®
$862/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days |
- 1,087 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sara Raudelunas DRE #01442897 916-826-1500,
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226052217Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedrooms 2+, Office, Family Room, Storage, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Quartz
Dining room
- Features: Bar, Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Slab Counter, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central, Fireplace Insert, MultiUnits, Zoned, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Multi Units, Zoned, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer Stacked Included
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,247 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Boat, RV Access/Parking, Covered, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Guest, Circular Driveway, Gated, Level Driveway/Sidewalks
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo
- Fencing: Metal,Electric,Entry Gate,Wood,Front Yard,Gated Driveway/Sidewalks
Lot
- Size: 0.9 Acres
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Shape Regular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 29400440110000
- Zoning description: res
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Water Cond Equipment Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco, Frame
- Foundation: Raised, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sacramento
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $862/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,122,000
- Annual tax amount: $13,359
- Price range: $2.8M - $2.8M
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$2,665,500
$2.53M - $2.80M
$5,976/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,800,000+75.5%$862/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226052217 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224053661 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | $1,595,000-4.8%$491/sqft |
| 5/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,675,000+52.3%$516/sqft |
| 11/9/2023 | Sold | $1,100,000-12.7%$339/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $1,260,000-3.1%$388/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #20001287 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2021 | Pending sale | $1,299,950$400/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold Davis #20001287 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,299,950$400/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold Davis #20001287 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Pending sale | $1,299,950$400/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold Davis #20001287 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Price change | $1,299,950-13.3%$400/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold Davis #20001287 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2020 | Price change | $1,499,950-6.3%$462/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold Davis #20001287 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,599,950$493/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold Davis #20001287 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,359 +1% | $1,122,000 +2% |
| 2024 | $13,233 -15.5% | $1,100,000 -16.1% |
| 2023 | $15,662 +0.5% | $1,310,904 +2% |
| 2022 | $15,581 +2.2% | $1,285,200 +651.6% |
| 2021 | $15,244 +666.1% | $170,992 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,990 +2.1% | $169,240 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,949 +2.7% | $165,923 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,897 -0.4% | $162,671 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,905 +7% | $159,482 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,780 +2.4% | $156,356 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $154,009 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $150,993 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $150,311 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $147,365 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $144,477 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $143,398 +1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $140,923 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $138,161 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $135,453 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $132,798 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $130,195 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $127,810 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $125,304 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $122,848 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $120,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Arden-Arcade