Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,200,000

    33415 Ridge Rd, Afton, OK 74331

    4beds
    3,434sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $1,091,300 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multi-generational livingElevated open-water viewsExpansive living spacesWaterfront luxury
    Waterfront luxury on Ridge Road in the gated community of The Coves at Grand Lake. This 4-bedroom, 6-bath residence is thoughtfully designed for exceptional entertaining and multi-generational living, featuring two attached mother-in-law suites with private baths and dedicated washer/dryer. Expansive living spaces extend to an oversized back patio overlooking Grand Lake O' the Cherokees in Duck Creek, offering elevated open-water views. Community amenities include a championship golf course, driving range, tennis and pickleball courts, pool, and more—delivering a rare opportunity of a refined, resort-style lifestyle in one of Grand Lake's most desirable locations.
    119 days
    |
    253
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex Frost 913-940-2539,

    Keller Williams Realty Grand Lake

    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-91

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,434
      • Total interior livable area: 3,434 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Waterfront features: Lake Access
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Dimensions: 24598
      • Features: Title Insurance, Abstract
      Details
      • Parcel number: 210000902
      • Zoning: Rr Res
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $349/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,170,896
      • Annual tax amount: $9,798
      • Date on market: 1/15/2026

        Estimated market value

        $1,091,300

        $1.04M - $1.15M

        $3,111/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+21.8%$349/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-91 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/10/2024Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/16/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/18/2024Price change$5,500-15.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/20/2024Listed for rent$6,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1547 Report a problem
        8/30/2023Listing removed$985,000$287/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1547 Report a problem
        8/24/2023Listed for sale$985,000+111.8%$287/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1547 Report a problem
        8/2/2020Listing removed$465,000$135/sqft
        Source: McGraw Realtors - Langley #20-447 Report a problem
        12/10/2019Price change$465,000-2.9%$135/sqft
        Source: McGraw Realtors #20-447 Report a problem
        11/26/2019Price change$479,000-4%$139/sqft
        Source: McGraw Realtors #20-447 Report a problem
        8/21/2019Listed for sale$499,000-46.8%$145/sqft
        Source: McGraw Realtors #19-1826 Report a problem
        6/5/2007Sold$937,500$273/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,322 +4%$114,109 +5%
        2023$8,962 +4%$108,675 +5%
        2022$8,615 -0.7%$103,500
        2021$8,674 -1.2%$103,500
        2020$8,778 -0.4%$103,500
        2019$8,812 $103,500
        2018$8,812 -0.9%$103,500
        2017$8,892 -1.1%$103,500
        2016$8,989 +15.4%$103,500
        2015$7,793 $103,500
        2014$7,793 $103,500
        2013$7,793 $103,500
        2012$7,793 -23.8%$103,500
        2011$10,222 +31.2%$103,500
        2010$7,793 $103,500
        2009$7,793 $103,500
        2008$7,793 +89.2%$103,500 +89.2%
        2007$4,119 $54,703

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cleora

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable