Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $999,000

    33421 Ridge Rd, Afton, OK 74331

    4beds
    3,482sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $925,100 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $285/mo HOA

    What's special

    Scenic waterfront lotWelcoming arched entryCharming dormersOpen-concept designThoughtfully designed layoutStone accentsWarm hardwood floors
    Nestled on a scenic waterfront lot in The Coves at Bird Island at Grand Lake, this beautiful home offers comfort, character, and lake living with your own private dock just steps away. The home's exterior features stone accents, charming dormers, and a welcoming arched entry. Inside, you'll find warm hardwood floors, natural light throughout, and a thoughtfully designed layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious main living area features vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams and expansive windows that frame peaceful views of the lake. The open-concept design flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large island create a functional and stylish space for gathering. Enjoy meals in the cozy dining area with oversized windows, or step outside to the covered deck for relaxing, grilling, or simply taking in the tranquil setting. Both levels of the deck feature a cozy stone fireplace. The home offers multiple bedrooms and flexible living areas, including a fun upper-level retreat complete with bathroom and kitchenette. A gentle path leads to your private dock, where you can enjoy boating, fishing, or soaking up the lake lifestyle. Life in The Coves means more than just a beautiful home, it's a lifestyle! With 24/7 manned security, a championship golf course, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, and community dock, you'll have endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation.
    34 days
    |
    529
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelley Koster 918-914-3444,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2612816MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Other
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 4
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,482
      • Total interior livable area: 3,482 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Boat Dock/Slip, Lake, River Access, Water Access
      • Body of water: Grand Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.67 Acres
      • Features: Mature Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 210000900

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gutter(s)
      • Security: Safe Room Interior
      • Subdivision: The Coves Yacht Club Amd
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Guard, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $285 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Afton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $887,226
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $925,100

        $879,000 - $971,000

        $3,174/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$999,000$287/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-800 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $74,349 +3%
        2023-- $72,184 +3%
        2022-- $70,082 +3%
        2021$5,703 +3.8%$68,041 +5%
        2020$5,496 +4.6%$64,801 +5%
        2019$5,254 $61,715 +0%
        2018$5,254 +4.1%$61,714 +5%
        2017$5,049 +3.8%$58,776 +5%
        2016$4,862 +27.2%$55,977 +10.2%
        2015$3,823 +5%$50,773 +5%
        2014$3,641 $48,355
        2013$3,641 $48,355
        2012$3,641 -20.4%$48,355 +4.4%
        2011$4,575 +37.7%$46,326 +5%
        2010$3,322 -4.8%$44,120 -4.8%
        2009$3,488 +5%$46,325 +5%
        2008$3,322 +5%$44,119 +5%
        2007$3,164 $42,018

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cleora

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable