Skip main navigation
Sold for $243,000
  • $243,000

    3342 S Kolb Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730

    3beds
    1,112sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $239,500 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,492 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,500

    $220,000 - $259,000

    $1,492/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,492/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated R2 zoned gem conveniently located near Davis Monthan AFB, shopping, and bus line. Newer tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, brick exterior, newer AC, this 3 bedroom/2 bath home is priced to sell! Come see this home before it is gone.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Dawson 520-954-6100,

    Indie Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jennifer R Bury, SA659167000

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    Renee L Wilson, SA569601000

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22422254MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,112
    • Total interior livable area: 1,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Exterior features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Chain Link,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 90 x 62 x 90 x 59
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Adjacent to Alley
    Details
    • Parcel number: 136230150
    • Zoning: Tucson - R2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Wrought Iron Security Door
    Community
    • Community features: Lighted, Paved Street, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Vista Del Prado NO. 6 (1-64)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2024Sold$243,000+1.3%$219/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22422254 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Contingent$239,900$216/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22422254 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for sale$239,900+29.7%$216/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22422254 Report a problem
    12/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22129927 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listing removed$185,000-0.5%$166/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22129927 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/27/2022Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2022Price change$1,700-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for rent$1,750+94.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/30/2021Sold$186,000+0.5%$167/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22129927 Report a problem
    12/27/2021Pending sale$185,000$166/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22129927 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Contingent$185,000$166/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22129927 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Listed for sale$185,000$166/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22129927 Report a problem
    11/28/2021Contingent$185,000$166/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22129927 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Listed for sale$185,000+329.2%$166/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22129927 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2019Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2013Sold$43,103-21.5%$39/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21225521 Report a problem
    2/7/2013Price change$54,900+449%$49/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty #21225521 Report a problem
    2/2/2013Price change$10,000-81.8%$9/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/29/2013Price change$54,900+449%$49/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty #21225521 Report a problem
    1/15/2013Price change$10,000-33.3%$9/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/12/2013Price change$15,000-72.7%$13/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/21/2012Price change$54,900-16.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty #21225521 Report a problem
    11/30/2012Price change$65,500-13.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty #21225521 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Listed for sale$76,000+60%$68/sqft
    Source: Homepath #21225521 Report a problem
    10/2/2012Sold$47,500-29.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/1994Sold$67,500$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,350 -6.7%$19,807 +3%
    2024$1,447 -0.5%$19,224 +27.3%
    2023$1,454 +0.6%$15,107 +25.5%
    2022$1,445 +3.1%$12,034 +1.3%
    2021$1,401 +1.3%$11,881 +4.5%
    2020$1,383 $11,368 +5.8%
    2019$1,383 +2.2%$10,742 +31.4%
    2018$1,353 +0.6%$8,178
    2017$1,345 +3.6%$8,178 +5%
    2016$1,299 +9.6%$7,788 +5%
    2015$1,184 $7,417
    2014-- --
    2013-- $79,325
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$813 0%--
    2000$813 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stella Mann