Skip main navigation
Sold for $256,500
  • $256,500

    3412 S Kolb Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730

    3beds
    1,111sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $262,700 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,700

    $250,000 - $276,000

    $1,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Owner/Agent. Offers between 249-259k will be considered. Enjoy pride of ownership with this exceptional fully updated 3 bed 2 bath home. This can be the perfect starter home for a first time home buyer. With no HOA and recently updated landscaping this charming home has excellent curb appeal. Once inside you'll find an open concept home with lots of natural light and ceramic tile throughout. With a large living room where you can catch the views of the mountains. That Segway's into a gorgeous kitchen with white shaker cabinets, SS appliances, and new countertops for the chef at home. The primary bedrooms is ample, has a walk in closet, and ceiling fan. With its own en-suite bathroom thats been remodeled to unwind in. Enjoy the large private backyard with a metal workshop, and make it into your perfect oasis to enjoy the sunrises from. Hurry and Don't let this opportunity pass you by!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cristhian Macias Ramos 520-304-6634,

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    Bought with:

    Jose Campillo, SA654159000

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22406272MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Lazy Susan, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,111
    • Total interior livable area: 1,111 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None, Smart Panel
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 64.5x90
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Adjacent to Alley, East/West Exposure, Elevated Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 136230130
    • Zoning: Tucson - R2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Siding
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Window Bars, Smoke Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
    Community
    • Community features: Jogging/Bike Path, Sidewalks, Park, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Vista Del Prado NO. 6 (1-64)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Chip And Seal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2024Pending sale$249,000-2.9%$224/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22406272 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Sold$256,500+3%$231/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22406272 Report a problem
    5/12/2024Contingent$249,000$224/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22406272 Report a problem
    5/4/2024Price change$249,000-0.4%$224/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22406272 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$250,000+0%$225/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22406272 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Contingent$249,900$225/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22406272 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Price change$249,9000%$225/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22406272 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$250,000-2%$225/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22406272 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Price change$254,999-1.9%$230/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22406272 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for sale$259,900+48.5%$234/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22406272 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Sold$175,000+230.2%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2010Sold$53,000-3.6%$48/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21025982 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Pending sale$55,000$50/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty #21025982 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Price change$55,000-5.7%$50/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/9/2010Price change$58,300-10.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #21025982 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/9/1999Sold$65,000$59/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #9900331 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,324 +6.7%$19,076 +4.6%
    2024$1,241 -0.8%$18,240 +23.5%
    2023$1,250 -0.3%$14,769 +25.5%
    2022$1,254 +4.2%$11,764 +0.5%
    2021$1,204 +3%$11,701 +4.5%
    2020$1,169 $11,195 +5.4%
    2019$1,169 +4.8%$10,621 +32.5%
    2018$1,115 +4.8%$8,018
    2017$1,064 +2.6%$8,018 +5%
    2016$1,038 +12.2%$7,636 +5%
    2015$925 $7,272
    2014-- --
    2013-- $78,034
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$816 0%--
    2000$816 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stella Mann