Skip main navigation
Active
  • $249,000

     Ocean Park, WA 98641

    --beds
    0baths
    0.31Acres
    Unimproved Land, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    LOT IS ADJACENT TO 33421 TERRITORY RD OYSTERVILLE
    9 days
    |
    23
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Stipan 503-878-9828,

    Realty First LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 684918456MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 60 x 224
      • Features: Flag Lot, Ocean Beach One Quarter Mile Or Less, Level, SqFt 10000 to 14999
      Details
      • Parcel number: 76038000004
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Land lease expiration date: 1788739200000
      • Zoning: R-11

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ocean Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $96
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$249,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #684918456 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,914 +4%$261,600
        2023$1,840 +14.4%$261,600 +56%
        2022$1,608 -9.7%$167,700 +13.6%
        2021$1,781 +4.6%$147,600 +3.8%
        2020$1,702 +322%$142,200 +13.9%
        2019$403 -6.2%$124,800 +14.1%
        2018$430 -74.1%$109,400
        2017$1,664 +7.7%$109,400
        2015$1,545 +0.4%$109,400
        2014$1,539 -1%$109,400 +0.4%
        2012$1,555 $109,000 -11.2%
        2011-- $122,800
        2010-- $122,800

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98641

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable