Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,399,000

    3349 Whitepath Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    6.76 Acres Lot
    $1,238,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    STUNNING MOUNTAIN HOME WITH CREEK FRONTAGE AND MOUNTAIN VIEW! Perfectly situated on 6.76 ACRES, unrestricted, private, all usable land. Truly one of the most breathtaking creekfront settings in North Georgia with 1200 feet of frontage on Boardtown Creek. The grounds are extraordinary with a creekside stone courtyard, gazebo, she-shed, garden area, chicken coop, firepit, and a wooded backdrop that create a true sanctuary. Inside, this home is loaded with character & captures timeless Southern charm with rustic elements and modern comfort, radiating warmth and character with stunning custom trim work, three fireplaces, and inviting living spaces throughout. The well-appointed kitchen features an enormous island, brand-new GE Cafe Collection appliances, abundant cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a dining area with views of the creek. The living room exudes comfort and charm with a wood-burning fireplace, while a gentleman's library with fireplace and built-ins sets the stage for a quiet read or evening nightcap. The primary suite on the main level offers his-and-hers closets, tile shower and a corner soaking tub. Powder room and laundry also conveniently located on the main floor. Upstairs, the fourth bedroom doubles as a gathering room with fireplace. The detached two-car garage includes a large finished bonus room above-ideal for a home office, studio, or craft space. Enjoy true Southern living while sipping sweet tea on the beautiful wraparound porch overlooking the picturesque property. No worries about power outages with the whole-house generator, plus fiber internet, paved road access, gated entry, and no HOA. Perfectly situated between Ellijay and Blue Ridge, just minutes from Whitepath Golf Course, Roo Vineyards, and Cress Creek Farm. Full-time residents age 65 and older are exempt from school tax. (FURNISHINGS Available on separate bill of sale.) This home has never been a rental; however, there are no rental restrictions for this property.
    205 days
    |
    34
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy T West 706-273-9033,

    RE/MAX Town & Country

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10628280MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, Other
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6.76 Acres
      • Features: Level, Other, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 3092A 008A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Craftsman,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Stone
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $984,050
      • Annual tax amount: $2,382
      • Date on market: 10/22/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 148 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,238,400

        $1.14M - $1.34M

        $2,717/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Pending sale$1,399,000
        Source: GAMLS #10628280 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$1,399,000-6.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10628280 Report a problem
        1/24/2026Price change$1,499,5000%
        Source: GAMLS #10628280 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Price change$1,499,777-4.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10628280 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Listed for sale$1,574,777+23.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10628280 Report a problem
        3/22/2023Sold$1,275,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/2023Pending sale$1,275,000
        Source: RE/MAX International #322998 Report a problem
        2/25/2023Listed for sale$1,275,000+7.2%
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        7/13/2022Sold$1,189,000-0.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/12/2022Pending sale$1,189,900
        Source: RE/MAX International #315941 Report a problem
        5/3/2022Listed for sale$1,189,900+57.6%
        Source: RE/MAX International #315941 Report a problem
        4/20/2021Sold$754,777+0.7%
        Source: GAMLS #8941384 Report a problem
        3/12/2021Pending sale$749,777
        Source: RE/MAX International #304961 Report a problem
        3/11/2021Listed for sale$749,777+50.3%
        Source: RE/MAX International #304961 Report a problem
        1/18/2017Sold$499,000-9.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/10/2016Listing removed$549,000
        Source: CB - HIGH COUNTRY REALTY #247581 Report a problem
        5/3/2016Price change$549,000-7.7%
        Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #247581 Report a problem
        8/25/2015Price change$595,000-4%
        5/6/2015Listed for sale$619,500+7.7%
        10/8/2014Listing removed$575,000
        Source: Owner #251739 Report a problem
        9/22/2014Listed for sale$575,000-1.9%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/16/2014Listing removed$586,000
        Source: Wanda G Stephens #200626387 Report a problem
        2/4/2014Price change$586,000+18.1%
        Source: RE/MAX Mountain Properties #7159949 Report a problem
        1/19/2014Price change$496,000-15.4%
        10/31/2013Price change$586,000-9.7%
        9/25/2013Listed for sale$649,000+287.9%
        4/22/2005Sold$167,294
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,382 -62.4%$393,620 -0.6%
        2023$6,332 +18.2%$395,876 +46.7%
        2022$5,355 +291.6%$269,824 +16.1%
        2021$1,367 0%$232,380 +14.7%
        2020$1,368 -68.4%$202,616
        2019$4,335 -0.3%$202,616 +1.4%
        2018$4,347 +1%$199,772 +16.1%
        2017$4,305 +197.8%$172,056 +18.6%
        2016$1,446 +18.8%$145,072 +9.5%
        2015$1,217 +16.6%$132,452 +1.6%
        2014$1,043 -1.3%$130,308 -1%
        2013$1,057 $131,688
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30540

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable