STUNNING MOUNTAIN HOME WITH CREEK FRONTAGE AND MOUNTAIN VIEW! Perfectly situated on 6.76 ACRES, unrestricted, private, all usable land. Truly one of the most breathtaking creekfront settings in North Georgia with 1200 feet of frontage on Boardtown Creek. The grounds are extraordinary with a creekside stone courtyard, gazebo, she-shed, garden area, chicken coop, firepit, and a wooded backdrop that create a true sanctuary. Inside, this home is loaded with character & captures timeless Southern charm with rustic elements and modern comfort, radiating warmth and character with stunning custom trim work, three fireplaces, and inviting living spaces throughout. The well-appointed kitchen features an enormous island, brand-new GE Caf Collection appliances, abundant cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a dining area with views of the creek. The living room exudes comfort and charm with a wood-burning fireplace, while a gentleman's library with fireplace and built-ins sets the stage for a quiet read or evening nightcap. The primary suite on the main level offers his-and-hers closets, tile shower and a corner soaking tub. Powder room and laundry also conveniently located on the main floor. Upstairs, the fourth bedroom doubles as a gathering room with fireplace. The detached two-car garage includes a large finished bonus room above—ideal for a home office, studio, or craft space. Enjoy true Southern living while sipping sweet tea on the beautiful wraparound porch overlooking the picturesque property. No worries about power outages with the whole-house generator, plus fiber internet, paved road access, gated entry, and no HOA. Perfectly situated between Ellijay and Blue Ridge, just minutes from Whitepath Golf Course, Roo Vineyards, and Cress Creek Farm. Full-time residents age 65 and older are exempt from school tax. (FURNISHINGS Available on separate bill of sale.) This home has never been a rental; however, there are no rental restrictions for this property.
Pending
$1,399,000
3349 Whitepath Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540
4beds
3,602sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2006
6.76 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$388/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewGated entryChicken coopGarden areaStunning custom trim workInviting living spaces throughoutWalk-in pantry
- 204 days |
- 135 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Cindy West Team 706-889-7770,
Remax Town & Country – The Cindy West Team
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 419800
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Bonus Room, Office, See Remarks
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Wood, Mini-Split, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Mini-Split
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater, See Remarks
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, See Remarks
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,602
- Total interior livable area: 3,602 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Detached, Driveway, Gravel, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Storage, Garden, Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, Creek/Stream, Long Range
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Creek, Creek Access
- Body of water: Boardtown
- Frontage type: Creek
Lot
- Size: 6.76 Acres
- Features: Mini-Farm
- Topography: Level,See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 3092A 008A
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Traditional,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Stone, Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
Location
- Region: Ellijay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $388/sqft
- Date on market: 10/23/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $1,399,000$388/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419800 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $1,399,000-6.7%$388/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419800 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $1,499,5000%$416/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419800 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $1,499,777-4.8%$416/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419800 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,574,777-1.5%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,599,000$444/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $1,599,000-5.9%$444/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #416639 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,699,000+33.3%$472/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #416639 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Sold | $1,275,000$354/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #322998 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Pending sale | $1,275,000$354/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #322998 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000+7.2%$354/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #322998 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Sold | $1,189,000-0.1%$330/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #315941 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Pending sale | $1,189,900$330/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #315941 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,189,900+57.6%$330/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #315941 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Sold | $754,777+0.7%$210/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #304961 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Contingent | $749,777$208/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #304961 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Pending sale | $749,777$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $749,777-3.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2011 | Listing removed | $775,000$215/sqft |
Source: In The Mountains #208989 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $775,000$215/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 In The Mountains #208989 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30540