Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $233,200

    3355 Bridgeville Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $233,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,200

    $219,000 - $245,000

    $1,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,422/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,422/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious townhome in Raleigh! Open family room, kitchen with island an pantry. Nice sized master with separate shower and tub .Patio in back. Great location with easy access to 440, downtown, and minutes away from Wake Med Raleigh Campus!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10090471

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator

Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Association Fees included in rent, Deck, Flooring: Wood, Heating system: Central, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Winslow Ridge at Sunnybook HOA
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1723461692

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,695
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2025Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Doorify MLS #10090471 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$1,600-2.7%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10090471 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$1,645-0.3%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10090471 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$1,650-1.5%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10090471 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$1,675-0.3%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10090471 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$1,680-0.9%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10090471 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$1,695-0.3%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10090471 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Listed for rent$1,700+36%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10090471 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Triangle Investment Realty #2251710 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%
    Source: Triangle Investment Realty #2250618 Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Triangle Investment Realty #2173841 Report a problem
    3/3/2018Price change$1,200-4%
    2/20/2018Listed for rent$1,250
    9/27/2017Sold$121,275+12.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/2/2004Sold$108,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,294 +0.4%$260,769
    2024$2,285 +32.9%$260,769 +67.2%
    2023$1,719 +7.6%$155,917
    2022$1,599 $155,917
    2021-- $155,917
    2020-- $155,917 +37.5%
    2019$1,334 $113,358
    2018$1,334 +11.2%$113,358
    2017$1,199 +2.1%$113,358
    2016$1,175 -3.8%$113,358 -2.3%
    2015$1,221 +5.4%$116,027
    2014$1,159 $116,027
    2013-- $116,027
    2012-- $116,027
    2011-- $116,027
    2010-- $116,027
    2009-- $116,027
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh