Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/17)
    $550,000

    368 Provenance Dr, Sandy Springs, GA 30328

    3beds
    1,872sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2018
    1,568.16 Square Feet Lot
    $548,000 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $370/mo HOA

    What's special

    Back on the market! No fault of the Seller. Their loss is your gain! Modern Townhome Living in the Heart of Sandy Springs! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhouse ideally located in the vibrant heart of Sandy Springs, Georgia. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style, this home places you just steps from popular shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials, while keeping you minutes from GA-400 for an effortless commute into Buckhead, Midtown, or Downtown Atlanta. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious bedrooms, each with access to its own bathroom, providing privacy and flexibility for guests, roommates, or a home office setup. The open-concept main living area is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring abundant natural light and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. Upgraded custom lighting throughout the home as well as hardwood floors add a curated feel the moment you enter! The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a well-appointed en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, separate bath and generous walk-in closet. Additional highlights include modern finishes throughout, ample storage, and low-maintenance townhome living. Whether you're enjoying a night out just around the corner or commuting with ease via nearby highways, this townhome delivers walkable convenience, prime location, and modern comfort-all in one of Sandy Springs' most desirable areas. Don't miss this opportunity to live where lifestyle and location meet.
    96 days
    |
    1,030
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jodi Mekyten 770-374-4500,

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10684829MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,872
      • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,872
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,568.16 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17 008800061589

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Near Shopping
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Provenance at Sandy Springs
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
      • HOA fee: $4,440 annually
      Location
      • Region: Sandy Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $294/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $535,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,145
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 80 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $548,000

        $521,000 - $575,000

        $3,071/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$550,000$294/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7708823 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$550,000-0.9%$294/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10684829 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$555,000$296/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7708823 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Pending sale$555,000$296/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7708823 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$555,000$296/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7708823 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Pending sale$555,000$296/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7708823 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$555,000+34.1%$296/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10684829 Report a problem
        10/15/2019Sold$413,875$221/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,072 +42.4%$214,080
        2023$1,456 -25.3%$214,080 +11.2%
        2022$1,948 -57%$192,480 +17.9%
        2021$4,528 +7.8%$163,200 +9.6%
        2020$4,201 $148,840 +127.4%
        2019-- $65,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mount Vernon Woods

          Getting around

          75 / 100
          Very Walkable
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable