Skip main navigation
$399,990

7137 Sollers Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222

3beds
1,756sqft
: 
Townhouse
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$75/mo HOA

What's special

Modern designOpen main levelPrime end-unit locationLed lighting throughoutUpgraded finishesQuartz kitchen countertopsEspresso cabinetry
This home is based on the Mozart 3 Story plan.
End-Unit Mozart at Foundry Station | August Move-InDon't miss this quick move-in end-unit Mozart at Foundry Station, offering modern design, upgraded finishes, and extra space where it matters most.This home features a 2-car garage and a private first-floor study with glass French doors, perfect for a home office or flex space. Upstairs, the open main level showcases espresso cabinetry, quartz kitchen countertops, and a grand kitchen island with pendant lighting, all complemented by modern black hardware and fixtures and LED lighting throughout.Step outside to your upgraded 8x18 composite deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.With stylish finishes, functional spaces, and a prime end-unit location, this home is ready for an August move-in-giving you the perfect opportunity to get settled before fall. Schedule your visit today!
105
|
5
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ryan Homes

Source: Ryan HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Cooling
  • Central Air
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 3.0
  • Stories: 3
Details
  • Parcel number: 122500017133

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Townhouse
  • Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder name: Ryan Homes

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Foundry Station
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $75 monthly
Location
  • Region: Baltimore

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $34,567
  • Annual tax amount: $870
  • Date on market: 5/10/2026
1900 Distillery Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21222

Source: Ryan Homes

1 home in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
7137 Sollers Point Rd
$399,9903 bed / 4 bathAvailable August 2026

Source: Ryan Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

$1,976/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026Listed for sale$399,990$228/sqft
Source: Ryan Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$870 +146.5%$34,567 +18.7%
2024$353 +22.9%$29,133 +22.9%
2023$287 $23,700
2022$287 $23,700
2021-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Neighborhood: 21222