Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,725,000

    337 Rudder Cay Way, Jupiter, FL 33458

    4beds
    3,934sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $1,616,000 Zestimate®
    $438/sqft
    $424/mo HOA

    What's special

    Office denBeautiful lotFantastic floor planGenerous pantry closetLarge open roomsLots of cabinetsPatio with phantom screen
    Welcome to almost 4,000 sq ft of living area on 1 story with a 3 car front entry garage. Large open rooms. 4 bedrooms, 4 bath home on a beautiful lot will pool and spa built in 2019. Patio with phantom screen, the kitchen has stainless appliances and lots of cabinets and a generous pantry closet. there is an office den as well ! fantastic floor plan. See you there!
    31 days
    |
    1,350
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Betty A Schneider 561-307-6602,

    Mirasol Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26016234MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 315
      • Dimensions: 21 X 15
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 459
      • Dimensions: 27 X 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 15 X 18
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 484
      • Dimensions: 22 X 22
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Bathtub, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,163
      • Total interior livable area: 3,934 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Concrete, Fenced, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water, Heated
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
      • Fencing: Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30424032010001410
      • Zoning: RR (city)
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014
      Details
      • Builder model: Briarbrooke

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: LOXAHATCHEE RESERVE/ rialto
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Security
      • HOA fee: $424 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Jupiter

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $438/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $680,657
      • Annual tax amount: $11,205
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,616,000

        $1.54M - $1.70M

        $8,472/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,725,000+150.2%$438/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26016234 Report a problem
        11/3/2014Sold$689,370+6.8%$175/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/26/2014Listing removed$645,540$164/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        7/9/2014Price change$645,540+0.8%$164/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        6/9/2014Listed for sale$640,540$163/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,887 +1.3%$661,474 +3%
        2023$10,742 0%$642,208 +3%
        2022$10,743 +0.7%$623,503 +3%
        2021$10,672 0%$605,343 +1.4%
        2020$10,674 +8.5%$596,985 +9.4%
        2019$9,840 $545,635 +1.9%
        2018$9,840 +5%$535,461 +2.1%
        2017$9,370 +0.1%$524,448 +2.1%
        2016$9,357 -0.3%$513,661 +0.7%
        2015$9,385 -2.4%$510,090 +2476.2%
        2014$9,619 +2100.9%$19,800 +10%
        2013$437 +4.9%$18,000 +7.8%
        2012$417 -3.3%$16,704
        2011$431 -11.1%$16,704 -10%
        2010$485 -18.8%$18,560 -25.3%
        2009$597 -31.8%$24,846 -32.8%
        2008$876 -30.5%$37,000 -37.3%
        2007$1,260 $59,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rialto

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable