Come and enjoy one of the most adorable communities in Doraville! Hidden Colony Apartments offer some of the most spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom garden-style and townhome floor plans, a relaxing pool with sun deck, playground, clothes care center, and screened porches or patios. Enjoy secluded living convenient to MARTA, Interstates 85 and 285, just minutes from downtown Atlanta. As a resident, you can access online rent payments, maintenance requests, and community updates securely through the Resident Portal.
Apartment for rent
$1,764/mo
Fees may apply
3373 Aztec Rd APT 9A, Atlanta, GA 30340
2beds
1,190sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sun May 31 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
None parking
What's special
Screened porches or patios
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Additional Exterior Storage, Fully Equipped Kitchen, Garden, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, Online Rent Payment, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Short Term Lease, Spacious 1, 2 & 3 Bedrooms
Condition
- Year built: 1974
- Major remodel year: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Hidden Colony
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,764+26%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $1,400+4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $1,334-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $1,401-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $1,472-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,516+18.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,275+0.4%$1/sqft |
| 12/9/2020 | Listing removed | $1,270-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: WRH Realty Services Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,275+17%$1/sqft |
Source: WRH Realty Services Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Listing removed | $1,090-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: WRH Realty Services Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,145$1/sqft |
Source: WRH Realty Services Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30340