Balfour Chastain is a community nestled in one of Atlanta's most desirable neighborhoods. Located within the bustling city of Sandy Springs, Balfour Chastain is bound to offer you an incredible location and living experience. Brand new property renovations feature modern building exteriors, new roofs and windows, sparkling pool, dog park, and mail center.Location is everything and living at Balfour Chastain you will find yourself only minutes away from Chastain Park, Lenox Square Mall, Phipps Plaza, GA-400, and various fine dining, shopping, and entertainment venues. Balfour Chastain offers the best value in apartment living in one of Atlanta's most vibrant and sought after neighborhoods.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,468/mo
Fees may apply
4689 Roswell Rd #G05, Atlanta, GA 30342
2beds
1,090sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
Shared laundry
None parking
What's special
Sparkling poolModern building exteriorsDog parkNew roofs and windows
- 109 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,090 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Excellent Buckhead/Sandy Springs Location, Friendly and Professional Management Team, Granite Countertops, On-Site Maintenance, Pet Park, Private Balconies & Patios, Soft Close Cabinetry, Stainless Steel Appliances
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 11 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,468+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,440-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,493+2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,459-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $1,508-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $1,513-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $1,521-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,530-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,549-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $1,554+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $1,547+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $1,535-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,547$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: High Point