Skip main navigation
Active
  • $749,000

    4640 Mill Rd, Anatone, WA 99401

    3beds
    2baths
    2,684sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2016
    20 Acres Lot
    $718,100 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Room to roamComfortable and modern livingAttached one car garageScenic viewsAttached garageSeasonal creek
    Escape to your own private retreat with this well-maintained 20-acre timbered property, offering space, versatility, and endless potential. This 2016 manufactured home on a permanent foundation features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and an attached one car garage, providing comfortable and modern living in a peaceful setting. In addition to the main home, the property includes a charming 484 sq ft bunkhouse—perfect for guests, a rental opportunity, or a quiet getaway. The home has radiant heat through the foundation, attached garage, concrete patio & bunk house. The impressive 52x60 shop is fully equipped with a kitchen and bathroom, making it ideal for hobbies, entertaining, or running a home-based business. Surrounded by beautifully maintained timber, this property offers privacy, scenic views, seasonal creek, pond and room to roam—whether you’re looking for a homestead, recreational property, or multi-use investment. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this unique slice of the outdoors!
    5 days
    |
    174
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kiley Waldemarson 208-791-3352,

    Refined Realty

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985549MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Heated, Forced Air, Propane
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range
      Features
      • Bathroom, Kitchen, Shower, Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk In Shower, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Bonus Room Level: Main
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Sheet
      • Doors: Drivethrough Door(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,684
      • Total interior livable area: 2,684 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,200
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Access, Attached, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      • Waterfront features: Creek/Stream, Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 20 Acres
      • Features: 20 - 40 Acres, Garden, Horses, Chickens, Winter Access
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shop, Sep. Detached w/Kitchen, Separate Living Quarters
      • Parcel number: 20084502940000000
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Anatone

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $279/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $267,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,534
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Kiley Waldemarson

      (208) 791-3352

Estimated market value

        $718,100

        $682,000 - $754,000

        $1,935/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,548 -3.4%$267,700
        2023$2,637 -2.8%$267,700
        2022$2,712 -1.6%$267,700
        2021$2,757 -0.9%$267,700 -7%
        2020$2,783 +5.6%$287,800
        2019$2,635 -19.1%$287,800
        2018$3,259 +9.8%$287,800
        2017$2,968 +2373.8%$287,800 +146.8%
        2016$120 -88.5%$116,600 +17.4%
        2015$1,045 $99,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 99401

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable