Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $65K (5/8)
    $599,900

    339 Sunrise Valley Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $572,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful cabin conveniently located in Blue Ridge, GA.
    31 days
    |
    310
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beau Patton,

    Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    Source: Carpet Capital AOR,MLS#: 135323MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Room, Other Ventilation

Lot
      • Size: 1.34 Acres
      • Features: Wooded-Mostly
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0052 0405K

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Log
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $374,285
      • Annual tax amount: $1,653
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Other-See Remarks
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $572,200

        $544,000 - $601,000

        $2,559/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$599,900-9.8%
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #135323 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$664,900+77.3%
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #135323 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Sold$375,000-41.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/2/2024Sold$640,000+197%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/10/2015Sold$215,500-2.9%
        Source: NGBOR #247505 Report a problem
        10/28/2015Pending sale$222,000
        Source: CENTURY 21 In The Mountains #247505 Report a problem
        10/12/2015Price change$222,000-3.1%
        10/2/2015Listed for sale$229,000
        9/26/2015Pending sale$229,000
        8/15/2015Listed for sale$229,000
        7/18/2015Pending sale$229,000
        6/12/2015Price change$229,000-2.1%
        5/5/2015Listed for sale$234,000+67.3%
        3/31/2011Sold$139,900-29.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/5/2009Sold$199,657-11.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/31/2006Sold$226,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,372 +11.7%$149,714 +24.2%
        2023$1,229 -1.2%$120,512 -1.3%
        2022$1,244 +53.6%$122,040 +111.3%
        2021$810 -1.6%$57,749
        2020$823 -1.9%$57,749
        2019$839 -5.7%$57,749
        2018$890 $57,749 -1.1%
        2017$890 -5.8%$58,374 +5%
        2016$944 $55,592 +28%
        2015$944 +22.5%$43,423 -50.2%
        2014$771 -50.8%$87,254 +4.9%
        2013$1,566 $83,198
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent