Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $299,000

    3392 Grant Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48309

    2beds
    1,326sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $304,900 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Showings begin with Open House Thursday 5/14 4pm-7pm. Welcome to Rochester Hills - a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home on an incredibly private, nearly acre-sized wooded lot with no neighboring home to one side thanks to adjacent city-owned land. Tucked away, this property offers a true up north feel while still being just minutes to everything Rochester Hills has to offer. This move-in ready home has been thoughtfully updated throughout with an open and inviting layout, recessed lighting, updated flooring, neutral finishes, and a striking fireplace feature wall that anchors the main living space. The kitchen features butcher block countertops, updated cabinetry, open shelving, bar seating, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas. The spacious upstairs offers a peaceful retreat with generous closet space and an attached bonus flex space featuring direct walkout access to a private elevated deck overlooking the backyard. Large windows throughout the home bring in natural light and showcase the surrounding greenery from nearly every room. The outdoor setting is what truly makes this property unforgettable. The fully fenced backyard feels incredibly secluded and is designed for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy a massive fire pit area, multiple outdoor gathering spaces, three storage sheds, abundant wildlife, and a large wraparound porch/deck system that creates usable outdoor living space from every angle of the home. The covered lounge area, upper balcony, and expansive yard make this property ideal for hosting guests, enjoying quiet evenings outdoors, or simply escaping the typical subdivision feel. Perennial landscaping beds surround the home with carefully maintained decorative grasses, flowering plants, and mature greenery creating color and texture throughout the seasons. Additional major improvements include a fully waterproofed and encapsulated crawlspace, offering added peace of mind and long-term protection.
    11 days
    |
    2,851
    |
    265
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Guido 248-514-2212,

    Good Company 248-733-5811

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261033215MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 50
      • Dimensions: 10 X 5
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 15
      • Dimensions: 5 X 3
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Flex room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 91
      • Dimensions: 13 X 7
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 60
      • Dimensions: 10 X 6
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Sitting room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 50
      • Dimensions: 10 X 5
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,326

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One And One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.83 Acres
      • Dimensions: 94 x 384
      Details
      • Additional structures: Sheds
      • Parcel number: 1532226027
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned,Short Sale No

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space, Drainage System, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982
      • Major remodel year: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $116,650
      • Annual tax amount: $4,092
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $304,900

        $290,000 - $320,000

        $1,972/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Pending sale$299,000$225/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261033215 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$299,000+22%$225/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261033215 Report a problem
        1/25/2022Sold$245,000$185/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/27/2021Sold$245,000+51.2%$185/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/8/2018Sold$162,000-3%$122/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/22/2017Pending sale$167,000$126/sqft
        Source: Real Estate One #217084008 Report a problem
        12/9/2017Price change$167,000-1.2%$126/sqft
        Source: Real Estate One #217084008 Report a problem
        11/10/2017Pending sale$169,000$127/sqft
        Source: Real Estate One #217084008 Report a problem
        11/3/2017Price change$169,000-5.6%$127/sqft
        Source: Real Estate One #217084008 Report a problem
        10/8/2017Price change$179,000-3%$135/sqft
        Source: Real Estate One #217084008 Report a problem
        9/18/2017Listed for sale$184,500$139/sqft
        Source: Real Estate One #217084008 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $116,960 +8.5%
        2023-- $107,770 +9%
        2022-- $98,850 +20%
        2021-- $82,400 +6.7%
        2020-- $77,230 +6.9%
        2019-- $72,220 +20.5%
        2018$1,737 +2%$59,920 +3.3%
        2017$1,704 $58,010 +6.6%
        2015-- $54,400 +9.6%
        2014-- $49,650 +3.7%
        2011-- $47,900 -20.6%
        2010-- $60,290
        2009-- $60,290 -13.9%
        2003-- $70,020 +16.1%
        2002-- $60,300 +42.5%
        2001$1,430 +7.9%$42,310 +3.2%
        2000$1,324 $41,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48309

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable